Active
Property Photos
9 Kintyre Road
  1. Image 1 For 9 Kintyre Road
  2. Image 2 For 9 Kintyre Road
  3. Image 3 For 9 Kintyre Road
  4. Image 4 For 9 Kintyre Road
  5. Image 5 For 9 Kintyre Road
  6. Image 6 For 9 Kintyre Road
  7. Image 7 For 9 Kintyre Road
  8. Image 8 For 9 Kintyre Road
  9. Image 9 For 9 Kintyre Road
  10. Image 10 For 9 Kintyre Road
  11. Image 11 For 9 Kintyre Road
  12. Image 12 For 9 Kintyre Road
  13. Image 13 For 9 Kintyre Road
  14. Image 14 For 9 Kintyre Road
  15. Image 15 For 9 Kintyre Road
  16. Image 16 For 9 Kintyre Road
  17. Image 17 For 9 Kintyre Road
  18. Image 18 For 9 Kintyre Road
  19. Image 19 For 9 Kintyre Road
  20. Image 20 For 9 Kintyre Road
  21. Image 21 For 9 Kintyre Road
  22. Image 22 For 9 Kintyre Road
  23. Image 23 For 9 Kintyre Road
  24. Image 24 For 9 Kintyre Road
  25. Image 25 For 9 Kintyre Road
  26. Image 26 For 9 Kintyre Road
  27. Image 27 For 9 Kintyre Road
  28. Image 28 For 9 Kintyre Road
  29. Image 29 For 9 Kintyre Road
  30. Image 30 For 9 Kintyre Road
  31. Image 31 For 9 Kintyre Road
  32. Image 32 For 9 Kintyre Road
  33. Image 33 For 9 Kintyre Road
  34. Image 34 For 9 Kintyre Road
  35. Image 35 For 9 Kintyre Road
  36. Image 36 For 9 Kintyre Road
  37. Image 37 For 9 Kintyre Road
  38. Image 38 For 9 Kintyre Road
  39. Image 39 For 9 Kintyre Road
  40. Image 40 For 9 Kintyre Road
  41. Image 41 For 9 Kintyre Road
  42. Image 42 For 9 Kintyre Road
  43. Image 43 For 9 Kintyre Road
  44. Image 44 For 9 Kintyre Road
  45. Image 45 For 9 Kintyre Road
  46. Image 46 For 9 Kintyre Road
  47. Image 47 For 9 Kintyre Road
  48. Image 48 For 9 Kintyre Road
  49. Image 49 For 9 Kintyre Road
  50. Image 50 For 9 Kintyre Road
  51. Image 51 For 9 Kintyre Road
  52. Image 52 For 9 Kintyre Road
  53. Image 53 For 9 Kintyre Road
  54. Image 54 For 9 Kintyre Road
  55. Image 55 For 9 Kintyre Road
  56. Image 56 For 9 Kintyre Road
  57. Image 57 For 9 Kintyre Road
  58. Image 58 For 9 Kintyre Road
  59. Image 59 For 9 Kintyre Road
  60. Image 60 For 9 Kintyre Road
  61. Image 61 For 9 Kintyre Road
  62. Image 62 For 9 Kintyre Road
  63. Image 63 For 9 Kintyre Road
  64. Image 64 For 9 Kintyre Road
  65. Image 65 For 9 Kintyre Road
  66. Image 66 For 9 Kintyre Road
  67. Image 67 For 9 Kintyre Road
  68. Image 68 For 9 Kintyre Road
  69. Image 69 For 9 Kintyre Road
  70. Image 70 For 9 Kintyre Road
  71. Image 71 For 9 Kintyre Road
  72. Image 72 For 9 Kintyre Road
  73. Image 73 For 9 Kintyre Road
  74. Image 74 For 9 Kintyre Road
  75. Image 75 For 9 Kintyre Road
  76. Image 76 For 9 Kintyre Road
  77. Image 77 For 9 Kintyre Road
  78. Image 78 For 9 Kintyre Road
  79. Image 79 For 9 Kintyre Road
  80. Image 80 For 9 Kintyre Road
  81. Image 81 For 9 Kintyre Road
  82. Image 82 For 9 Kintyre Road
  83. Image 83 For 9 Kintyre Road
  84. Image 84 For 9 Kintyre Road
  85. Image 85 For 9 Kintyre Road
  86. Image 86 For 9 Kintyre Road
  87. Image 87 For 9 Kintyre Road
  88. Image 88 For 9 Kintyre Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $889,000

Address: 9 Kintyre Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to 9 Kintyre Road, a beautifully updated custom pool home located in the sought after Glenngary community within PGA National. This former builder's residence offers 3 br, 2.5 ba, over 2,300 sqft of living space, designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to an open floor plan highlighted by vaulted ceilings, a spacious great room, and a custom built bar with wine fridgeperfect for hosting. The updated eat in kitchen features granite and butcher block countertops, maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, dual sinks, and a large island with ample storage. Pocket sliding glass doors create seamless indoor outdoor living, opening to a private, resort style backyard. Enjoy a screened in saltwater pool with sun deck, custom tile work, & an expansive patio finished.. with elegant marble paversideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional highlights include a formal dining room, split bedroom layout, attached 2 car garage, and a prime location within a gated golf community offering world class amenities. Built in 1984 and situated on a generous lot, this home combines timeless design with modern upgrades in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Kintyre Road
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $889,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Summer Kitchen, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Generator, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GLENGARY HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PLAT 2 LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424210020000620
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Pinnacle Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,025,000.00 ($318.42 / sqft )

44 Pinnacle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Golf/Lake/Resort views from this beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA + loft home in the highly desirable community of Monterey Pointe in PGA National. Exquisitely designed with abundant use of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078641
  2. Provided by Coral RE Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,050,000.00 ($341.46 / sqft )

195 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is the most popular one story home in Mirabella. It features 3 bedrooms, an office/den, and 2.5 baths. You will not be disappointed when you see this pristine, open, and professionally deco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109466
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Larch Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($285.05 / sqft )

10868 Larch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in the desirable neighborhood of Garden Isles. Ideally located in the heart of PB Gardens. The kitchen features wood cabinets with granite countertops and one year old refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148681
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13225 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$969,900.00 ($291.96 / sqft )

13225 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

New Construction in Palm Beach Gardens by WL Homes at Avenir. Desirable 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom, Azalia floor plan boasting soaring 12 ft ceilings, an expansive and open floor plan, detached guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159209
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Hidden Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$950,000.00 ($306.45 / sqft )

112 Hidden Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ONLY floor plan of its kind in the communitytruly one of one. Homeownersare you looking for a property that can supplement your income, accommodate aging parents or college age children, or provid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lochwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$849,000.00 ($221.79 / sqft )

4 Lochwick Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own a spacious 3/2.5 home in PGA National's Glengary community. This split floorplan home boasts 2,700 s/f under air, with skylights showering the interior with abundant natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012208
  2. Provided by Whitehorn & Co LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,049,990.00 ($254.48 / sqft )

1 Balfour Road E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully situated within the sought after Thurston community of PGA National, this one story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 square feet of living space u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013384
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Isle Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$965,000.00 ($314.95 / sqft )

251 Isle Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Buying Opportunity in the Gardens for a Completely Remodeled, 4 Bedroom, Pool Home for under $1M. This custom Cortina model features an Extended Screened in Patio w/ Large Pool & Whole House Gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014141
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin