Active
Property Photos
5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  1. Image 1 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  2. Image 2 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  3. Image 3 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  4. Image 4 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  5. Image 5 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  6. Image 6 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  7. Image 7 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  8. Image 8 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  9. Image 9 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  10. Image 10 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  11. Image 11 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  12. Image 12 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  13. Image 13 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  14. Image 14 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  15. Image 15 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  16. Image 16 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  17. Image 17 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  18. Image 18 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  19. Image 19 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  20. Image 20 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  21. Image 21 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  22. Image 22 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  23. Image 23 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  24. Image 24 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  25. Image 25 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  26. Image 26 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  27. Image 27 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  28. Image 28 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  29. Image 29 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  30. Image 30 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  31. Image 31 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  32. Image 32 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  33. Image 33 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  34. Image 34 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  35. Image 35 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  36. Image 36 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  37. Image 37 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  38. Image 38 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  39. Image 39 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  40. Image 40 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  41. Image 41 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  42. Image 42 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  43. Image 43 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  44. Image 44 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  45. Image 45 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  46. Image 46 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  47. Image 47 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  48. Image 48 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  49. Image 49 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  50. Image 50 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  51. Image 51 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  52. Image 52 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  53. Image 53 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  54. Image 54 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  55. Image 55 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  56. Image 56 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  57. Image 57 For 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,000

Address: 5540 Ocean Drive 9b, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Completely renovated stunner with jaw dropping views 180 degrees, with that "you made it!" lifestyle. Enjoy sunrises and sunsets from this end unit. Open Kitchen, double oven, coffee bar. Beaming with natural light. All milestone and 30 year certifications done, all work done, no special assessments coming up so you are all set! Impact glass completes the transformation. Small pet is welcome! Why JOIN A CLUB? With a 1000 feet of beach frontage, Waterglades is a resort all unto its own, 24 hour gated community, 2 resort pools, putting green, 4 lighted tennis / pickle courts, community rooms, gorgeously renovated lobby. Storage and bike storage. Hammocks on the pool terrace. State of the art fitness. Meander to the award winning McArthur State Park. Your search is complete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5540 Ocean Drive 9b
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $766
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: WATER GLADES 100 C0ND UNIT 9-B TOWER I -
  • Parcel Number: 56434215071000092
  • Unit Number: 9b
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Inlet Way 103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,300,000.00 ($763.81 / sqft )

314 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Inlet with Direct Southern views of the Palm Beach Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean. Updated 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths condominium has much to offer Easy to Show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153266
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 22b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,170,000.00 ($815.33 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 22b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, building is approved for fha loans!! 2024 gutted custom remodel ''all'' new. No building costs all new upgrades 2025 2015. Yes small pets. ''sky beach'' 22nd fl of 23. Rare in condo washer dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,225,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be speechless when you step into this spectacular residence in the sky Located on the sand with true direct panoramic ocean and beach views from the entire oceanfront side of Eastpointe One

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130596
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Ocean Drive 6b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,174,000.00 ($650.78 / sqft )

5080 Ocean Drive 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your home and enjoy OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views breathtaking sunrises and sunsets right from your balcony! The spacious condo features a split floorplan with large bedrooms and walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 14b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,250,000.00 ($871.08 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS ONE YOU CANNOT MISS!!! Welcome to this extravagant, fully and exquisitely updated 14th floor B unit at Water Gladesan uncompromising blend of luxury, design, and oceanfront perfection. You si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153970
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 12- B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$999,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 12- B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Residence on Singer Island Experience breathtaking direct panoramic views of the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterways from your expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153977
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 22d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,185,000.00 ($724.77 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 22d Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the shoreline, Water Glades 22B presents a rare opportunity to own a fully redesigned oceanfront residence with sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157469
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,050,000.00 ($589.89 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 15 C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seldom available 2BR/2BA ''C'' unit. Floor to ceiling impact glass throughout lets in abundant natural light. Engineered wood floors in main living areas. KitchenAid appliances, soft close cabinets &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159375
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 11b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,195,000.00 ($832.75 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sunrise views and unwind each evening with sunsets over the Intracoastal in this front row coastal residence. Located in the gated, oceanfront community of Water Glades on Singer Island, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,235,000.00 ($630.10 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set at Dolce Vita in Palm Beach Shores (Singer Island), this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers a private, resort caliber lifestyle in a boutique, 34 residence building positioned directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168350
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin