Active
Property Photos
3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  1. Image 1 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  2. Image 2 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  3. Image 3 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  4. Image 4 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  5. Image 5 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  6. Image 6 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  7. Image 7 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  8. Image 8 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  9. Image 9 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  10. Image 10 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  11. Image 11 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  12. Image 12 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  13. Image 13 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  14. Image 14 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  15. Image 15 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  16. Image 16 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  17. Image 17 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  18. Image 18 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  19. Image 19 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  20. Image 20 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  21. Image 21 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  22. Image 22 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  23. Image 23 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  24. Image 24 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  25. Image 25 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  26. Image 26 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  27. Image 27 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  28. Image 28 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  29. Image 29 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  30. Image 30 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  31. Image 31 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  32. Image 32 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  33. Image 33 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  34. Image 34 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  35. Image 35 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  36. Image 36 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  37. Image 37 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  38. Image 38 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  39. Image 39 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  40. Image 40 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  41. Image 41 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $664,500

Address: 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Just bring your toothbrush and step into the South Florida lifestyle immediately in this beautifully appointed 1,400 square foot, two bedroom, two bath residence in the prestigious Highland Beach Club, ideally positioned between vibrant downtown Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Enjoy exclusive private beach access just across the street or unwind at the resort style pool with an adjacent fitness center. The community also offers tennis and pickleball courts, a waterfront pier, along with a spacious outdoor deck overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the residence is open, light, and bright, featuring a desirable northern exposure, partial ocean views, and an open concept layout that enhances both space and natural light an entertainer's dream. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers two walk in closets with custom modular shelving for optimal organization. Additional highlights include new carpeting in both bedrooms, new high impact glass windows and door walls, and a dedicated parking space. This home is offered fully equipped with all appliances, and updated furnishings are negotiable, making for a seamless, turnkey opportunity to enjoy coastal living at its finest. Opportunities like this in Highland Beach Club are rare. Schedule your private showing today and see everything this exceptional residence has to offer. NOTE: Certificate of Compliance issued. Milestone inspection complete and building in full compliance with current Florida requirements. New Roof installed in late 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $664,500
  • Price sqft: $443
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1581
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Beach Club Condominium Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND BEACH CLUB COND UNIT 303 BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633420020303
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 904, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$775,000.00 ($704.55 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Beach 45 Ocean, gated community, private beach access, heated oceanfront pool, BBQ grills, a fitness center and garage parking. Updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath oceanfront condo, Wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002845
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$700,000.00 ($466.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 317-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$750,000.00 ($605.33 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 317-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely remodeled 2/2 corner. Everything is new from head to toe. This property includes: modern luxury decor. Full hurricane impact windows and balcony sliders, covered parking in front of c bld,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165639
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin