Active
Property Photos
1602 Abaco Drive K2
  1. Image 1 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  2. Image 2 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  3. Image 3 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  4. Image 4 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  5. Image 5 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  6. Image 6 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  7. Image 7 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  8. Image 8 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  9. Image 9 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  10. Image 10 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  11. Image 11 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  12. Image 12 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  13. Image 13 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  14. Image 14 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  15. Image 15 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  16. Image 16 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  17. Image 17 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  18. Image 18 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  19. Image 19 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  20. Image 20 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  21. Image 21 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  22. Image 22 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  23. Image 23 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  24. Image 24 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  25. Image 25 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  26. Image 26 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  27. Image 27 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  28. Image 28 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  29. Image 29 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  30. Image 30 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  31. Image 31 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  32. Image 32 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  33. Image 33 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  34. Image 34 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  35. Image 35 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  36. Image 36 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  37. Image 37 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  38. Image 38 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  39. Image 39 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  40. Image 40 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  41. Image 41 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  42. Image 42 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  43. Image 43 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  44. Image 44 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  45. Image 45 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  46. Image 46 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  47. Image 47 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  48. Image 48 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  49. Image 49 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  50. Image 50 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  51. Image 51 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  52. Image 52 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  53. Image 53 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  54. Image 54 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  55. Image 55 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  56. Image 56 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  57. Image 57 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  58. Image 58 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  59. Image 59 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  60. Image 60 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  61. Image 61 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  62. Image 62 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  63. Image 63 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  64. Image 64 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  65. Image 65 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  66. Image 66 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  67. Image 67 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  68. Image 68 For 1602 Abaco Drive K2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 1602 Abaco Drive K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

Desirable and updated corner evergreen model, 2 bedroom/2bath located in one of the best villages in wynmoor. This gorgeous floorplan features windows in every area giving brightness and the impression of living in a house. High impact windows and door. Newer kitchen appliances. Nice floors through out. Beautiful garden/pool view from balcony. Walk in distance to the entertainment center + gym. A must see!. Assoc requires 15% down & 1 occup 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Guest, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ABACO VILLAGE B CONDO UNIT K-2 PER CDO BK/PG: 16739/262
  • Parcel Number: 484229kh0200
  • Unit Number: K2
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Victoria Circle B-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$233,200.00

2901 Victoria Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated, move in ready gem in the highly desirable, resort style community of Wynmoor. This beautifully renovated 2/2 residence features a brand new modern kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,900.00 ($234.70 / sqft )

3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin