Active
Property Photos
760 High Point Blvd N A
  1. Image 1 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  2. Image 2 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  3. Image 3 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  4. Image 4 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  5. Image 5 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  6. Image 6 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  7. Image 7 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  8. Image 8 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  9. Image 9 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  10. Image 10 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  11. Image 11 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  12. Image 12 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  13. Image 13 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  14. Image 14 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  15. Image 15 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  16. Image 16 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  17. Image 17 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  18. Image 18 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  19. Image 19 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  20. Image 20 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  21. Image 21 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  22. Image 22 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  23. Image 23 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  24. Image 24 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  25. Image 25 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  26. Image 26 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  27. Image 27 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  28. Image 28 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  29. Image 29 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  30. Image 30 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  31. Image 31 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  32. Image 32 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  33. Image 33 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  34. Image 34 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  35. Image 35 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  36. Image 36 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  37. Image 37 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  38. Image 38 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  39. Image 39 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  40. Image 40 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  41. Image 41 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  42. Image 42 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  43. Image 43 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  44. Image 44 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  45. Image 45 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  46. Image 46 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  47. Image 47 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  48. Image 48 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  49. Image 49 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  50. Image 50 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  51. Image 51 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  52. Image 52 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  53. Image 53 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  54. Image 54 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  55. Image 55 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  56. Image 56 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  57. Image 57 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  58. Image 58 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  59. Image 59 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  60. Image 60 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
  61. Image 61 For 760 High Point Blvd N A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 760 High Point Blvd N A, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 villa with a den/office, ideally located in Delray Beach, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and an unbeatable location! With Complete Hurricane Impact Windows/Doors and an open concept layout, it features a stunning kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, an oversized island, and modern flooring. Enjoy thoughtfully updated bathrooms, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Additional upgrades include a 2017 A/C system and updated electrical panel, offering peace of mind for years to come. Just minutes from vibrant Downtown Delray, you'll have easy access to top rated dining, boutique shopping, art galleries, parks, and beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 760 High Point Blvd N A
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1386
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: HIGH POINT SEC 3
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH COND SEC III UNIT A BLDG 760
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434618097600010
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Hummingbird Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($141.57 / sqft )

602 Hummingbird Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly desirable 2BR/2BA villa located in the sought after 55+ community of Country Manors in Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a light and bright kitchen with granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556026
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14567 Sunset Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$192,500.00 ($106.94 / sqft )

14567 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof! Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Doublewide in Sought After Highland Park! Discover this beautifully maintained 2006 doublewide home in Highland Park, offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075362
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 High Point Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

510 High Point Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charmingly updated corner villa located in High Point Delray. Bright and open, it features an open concept kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and an eat in bar, which flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138956
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$240,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

634 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely country manors! Peaceful community located in the heart of delray beach off lake ida, minutes to beautiful beaches and all the fun of the avenue! This wonderful one story villa has been enlarge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141130
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Whippoorwill Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

718 Whippoorwill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom attached villa at 718 Whippoorwill Lane in the desirable Country Manors community of Delray Beach, Floridaa vibrant 55+ active adult neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147654
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 27th Avenue C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$222,995.00 ($129.05 / sqft )

714 27th Avenue C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Villa with Private Courtyard in Rainberry Bay Delray Beach. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, freshly painted villa in a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This home features a spacious open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167150
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$239,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

622 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated villa offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This charming home features all tile flooring throughout and is being sold fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003070
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin