Active
Property Photos
101 20th Avenue 201
  1. Image 1 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  2. Image 2 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  3. Image 3 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  4. Image 4 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  5. Image 5 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  6. Image 6 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  7. Image 7 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  8. Image 8 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  9. Image 9 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  10. Image 10 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  11. Image 11 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  12. Image 12 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  13. Image 13 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  14. Image 14 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  15. Image 15 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  16. Image 16 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  17. Image 17 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  18. Image 18 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  19. Image 19 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  20. Image 20 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  21. Image 21 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  22. Image 22 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  23. Image 23 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  24. Image 24 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  25. Image 25 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  26. Image 26 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  27. Image 27 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  28. Image 28 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  29. Image 29 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  30. Image 30 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  31. Image 31 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  32. Image 32 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  33. Image 33 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  34. Image 34 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  35. Image 35 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  36. Image 36 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  37. Image 37 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  38. Image 38 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  39. Image 39 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  40. Image 40 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  41. Image 41 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  42. Image 42 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  43. Image 43 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  44. Image 44 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  45. Image 45 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  46. Image 46 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  47. Image 47 For 101 20th Avenue 201
  48. Image 48 For 101 20th Avenue 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $598,788

Address: 101 20th Avenue 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Enjoy coastal living at 1 Ocean Boulevard, just one block from the award winning Deerfield Beach and fishing pier. This resort style gated building offers exceptional amenities including a pool, fitness center, BBQ area, and on site management. The unit features high ceilings, floor to ceiling impact doors, and an oversized balcony perfect for enjoying ocean breezes. The spacious primary suite boasts floor to ceiling doors and two large California walk in closets. Includes 1 deeded parking space plus ample guest parking. Pet friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 20th Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $598,788
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1189
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: 1 Ocean Blvd Condos
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 1 OCEAN BOULEVARD CONDO UNIT 201 BLDG A PER CDO CIN #104760124
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484305aq0010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Ocean Drive 520, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$639,000.00

191 Ocean Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Island of Deerfield Beach is a modern yet quaint luxury beach town providing both a pristine beach and a lively center of dining and shops. The favorite 1OCEAN BLVD CONDO is the choice for a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473575
  2. Provided by Palace Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$699,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492618
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,000.00 ($346.47 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Serene waterfront condo located in the heart of deerfield beach! Spacious interior boasts gorgeous 32x32" porcelain flooring throughout living areas &hardwood in the bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540911
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely remodeled residence with 150K+ in upgrades, offering a rare combination of new everything; serene water views and effortless turn key living in the coveted community of Hillsbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543461
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 506, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,999.00

330 20th Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable top floor oceanfront & courtyard residence boasts light & bright decor w/countless updates. Centrally located open kitchen features marble counters, all white cabinetry, white kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543711
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,000.00

333 21st Avenue 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to beautiful. It's a 1 bedroom, that can show larger due to a movable wall. 1.5 bath Direct Oceanfront condo with the BEST BEACH views from every room. Awesome view of both the breakers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544445
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,200.00

1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201 More Like This

Welcome to Be Hillsboro, a stunning new luxury building that offers the epitome of private, upscale living. Situated just one block away from the beach and the vibrant Cove shopping and dining area, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 20th Avenue 501, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$650,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

101 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1 Ocean Boulevard Resort style living in a prime Deerfield Beach location! Just steps from the turquoise waters of the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beach area restaurant and shops, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089482
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($447.88 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Hillsboro River and natural preserve from this beautifully updated condoarguably one of the best vantage points! Watch impressive mega yachts and boats coast by daily,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156453
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 19th Avenue 53, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$540,900.00 ($557.63 / sqft )

401 19th Avenue 53 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Very rare unit available in the highly desirable Coastal Terrace. This condo is fully updated with quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Full hurricane impact windows, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000186
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin