Active
Property Photos
2470 Westmont Lane
  1. Image 1 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  2. Image 2 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  3. Image 3 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  4. Image 4 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  5. Image 5 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  6. Image 6 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  7. Image 7 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  8. Image 8 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  9. Image 9 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  10. Image 10 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  11. Image 11 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  12. Image 12 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  13. Image 13 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  14. Image 14 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  15. Image 15 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  16. Image 16 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  17. Image 17 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  18. Image 18 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  19. Image 19 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  20. Image 20 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  21. Image 21 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  22. Image 22 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  23. Image 23 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  24. Image 24 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  25. Image 25 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  26. Image 26 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  27. Image 27 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  28. Image 28 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  29. Image 29 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  30. Image 30 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  31. Image 31 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  32. Image 32 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  33. Image 33 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  34. Image 34 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  35. Image 35 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  36. Image 36 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  37. Image 37 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  38. Image 38 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  39. Image 39 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  40. Image 40 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  41. Image 41 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  42. Image 42 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  43. Image 43 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  44. Image 44 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  45. Image 45 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  46. Image 46 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  47. Image 47 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  48. Image 48 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  49. Image 49 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  50. Image 50 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  51. Image 51 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  52. Image 52 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  53. Image 53 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  54. Image 54 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  55. Image 55 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  56. Image 56 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  57. Image 57 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  58. Image 58 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  59. Image 59 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  60. Image 60 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  61. Image 61 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  62. Image 62 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  63. Image 63 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  64. Image 64 For 2470 Westmont Lane
  65. Image 65 For 2470 Westmont Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $679,000

Address: 2470 Westmont Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Stunningly beautiful modern 4 bedroom 3 bath luxury home. You'll feel like you're on a tropical vacation every day in this light, bright, open home in an amazing community with resort style amenities. There is one bedroom and full bath downstairs that can be closed off as a guest suite. Upstairs is a very large master suite with separate sitting area or office and two more bedrooms that share a "Jack & Jill" bath. Master bathroom is spa like, with a huge walk in shower, Roman tub, and separate vanities... all gorgeous! Back downstairs, you'll love the soaring ceilings, two separate living areas and 3 separate eating areas... dining area, breakfast nook and large island. The back yard is private, with beautiful tropical landscaping and a covered porch. New roof in '26 and complete hurricane protection with panels for every opening. Combined with the concrete construction, first and second floor, this home should be on the most wanted list for any insurance company. The community is fantastic, and the HOA is very inexpensive for all it has to offer. Around $256/mth gets you high speed internet and cable from Xfinity, irrigation for your lawn, security gate, a gorgeous clubhouse with resort style pool, kiddie pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts and a very nice fitness center. Add to this a beautiful golf course running through the community and you'll see what I mean about feeling like you're on vacation every day! Madison Green is truly one of the top, if not THE top, values for any luxury community in Palm Beach County!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2470 Westmont Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3609
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ashford Village HOA
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MADISON GREEN PL 1 PARS F~ G & I REPL LT 46 BLK I
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414315090090460
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers, Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the lar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,900.00 ($216.95 / sqft )

3710 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive and versatile 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence with two dens and a massive second floor loft offers exceptional flexibility for a variety of lifestyles and family needs. Thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169334
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA single story pool home with a 3 car garage plus office/den in gated Stonehaven. This split bedroom layout features soaring ceilings, open living spaces, wood flooring in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011433
  2. Provided by Logan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin