Active
Property Photos
104 Hidden Hollow
  1. Image 1 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  2. Image 2 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  3. Image 3 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  4. Image 4 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  5. Image 5 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  6. Image 6 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  7. Image 7 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  8. Image 8 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  9. Image 9 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  10. Image 10 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  11. Image 11 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  12. Image 12 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  13. Image 13 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  14. Image 14 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  15. Image 15 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  16. Image 16 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  17. Image 17 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  18. Image 18 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  19. Image 19 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  20. Image 20 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  21. Image 21 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  22. Image 22 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  23. Image 23 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  24. Image 24 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  25. Image 25 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  26. Image 26 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  27. Image 27 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  28. Image 28 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  29. Image 29 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  30. Image 30 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  31. Image 31 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  32. Image 32 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  33. Image 33 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  34. Image 34 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  35. Image 35 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  36. Image 36 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  37. Image 37 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  38. Image 38 For 104 Hidden Hollow
  39. Image 39 For 104 Hidden Hollow
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $789,000

Address: 104 Hidden Hollow, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

This home is an exceptional hidden gem in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This stunning one story ranch has been completely reimagined and meticulously renovated for an open concept design that has the very best of Florida luxury living. This courtyard style residence makes a striking first impression with its elegant European inspired entrance, leading to a screened in courtyard featuring a solar heated pool. Designed for both comfort and versatility, the property offers separate entrances for the main house and guest house, creating ideal spaces for hosting visitors. Inside the main residence, no detail has been overlooked. The chef's kitchen is anchored by an oversized white quartzite island, complemented by custom cabinetry, intricate millwork, and top of the line appliances. Expansive 36 inch white porcelain tile floors with a sleek glass like finish enhance the home's modern, sophisticated aesthetic. Crown molding and fine woodwork are showcased throughout, adding timeless elegance. The newly renovated pool and patio area provide a serene and private setting, perfect for entertaining family and friends. The home's curb appeal is equally impressive, with an expanded paver driveway and front entrance offering tranquil lake views and breathtaking sunset backdrops. In the backyard, enjoy eastern exposure with refreshing Atlantic breezes, along with peaceful water and preserve views, even fishing right from your own property. Hidden Hollow is an exclusive gated community of just 51 homes, known for its intimate, family and pet friendly atmosphere and low HOA fees. Ideally located just minutes from premier shopping and dining in Palm Beach Gardens, and less than a mile from I 95 with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, this home offers unmatched convenience. Location. Luxury. Lifestyle. This is the one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Hidden Hollow
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN HOLLOW PLAT 1 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424223060000100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RL3 (city)/SING
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Larch Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($285.05 / sqft )

10868 Larch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in the desirable neighborhood of Garden Isles. Ideally located in the heart of PB Gardens. The kitchen features wood cabinets with granite countertops and one year old refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148681
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

9055 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

''the blum's house'' for the first time in 31 years, our family has decided to sell ''the blum house'' if you're someone who has lived in palm beach gardens, north palm beach, jupiter, or tequesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149362
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$894,000.00 ($318.94 / sqft )

9050 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a newly customized home in Cypress Hollows! This incredibly spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (one being a cabana bath) HVAC, new central high efficiency AC a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153810
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,999.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the gated Eagleton Lakes section of PGA National, this, charming CBS home is perfect for golfers who like the neighborhood perks without the hype, and small families who want space that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169828
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$839,000.00 ($303.11 / sqft )

936 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence located in the prestigious Augusta Pointe community of PGA National. HOME IS VACANT AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS!! This beautifully maintained three bed, three bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001031
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Windsor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$745,900.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

18 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home perfectly positioned on the 15th fairway of the Fazio golf course, offering serene golf views. This residence features a private backyard oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004292
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin