Active
Property Photos
205 Via Condado Way
  1. Image 1 For 205 Via Condado Way
  2. Image 2 For 205 Via Condado Way
  3. Image 3 For 205 Via Condado Way
  4. Image 4 For 205 Via Condado Way
  5. Image 5 For 205 Via Condado Way
  6. Image 6 For 205 Via Condado Way
  7. Image 7 For 205 Via Condado Way
  8. Image 8 For 205 Via Condado Way
  9. Image 9 For 205 Via Condado Way
  10. Image 10 For 205 Via Condado Way
  11. Image 11 For 205 Via Condado Way
  12. Image 12 For 205 Via Condado Way
  13. Image 13 For 205 Via Condado Way
  14. Image 14 For 205 Via Condado Way
  15. Image 15 For 205 Via Condado Way
  16. Image 16 For 205 Via Condado Way
  17. Image 17 For 205 Via Condado Way
  18. Image 18 For 205 Via Condado Way
  19. Image 19 For 205 Via Condado Way
  20. Image 20 For 205 Via Condado Way
  21. Image 21 For 205 Via Condado Way
  22. Image 22 For 205 Via Condado Way
  23. Image 23 For 205 Via Condado Way
  24. Image 24 For 205 Via Condado Way
  25. Image 25 For 205 Via Condado Way
  26. Image 26 For 205 Via Condado Way
  27. Image 27 For 205 Via Condado Way
  28. Image 28 For 205 Via Condado Way
  29. Image 29 For 205 Via Condado Way
  30. Image 30 For 205 Via Condado Way
  31. Image 31 For 205 Via Condado Way
  32. Image 32 For 205 Via Condado Way
  33. Image 33 For 205 Via Condado Way
  34. Image 34 For 205 Via Condado Way
  35. Image 35 For 205 Via Condado Way
  36. Image 36 For 205 Via Condado Way
  37. Image 37 For 205 Via Condado Way
  38. Image 38 For 205 Via Condado Way
  39. Image 39 For 205 Via Condado Way
  40. Image 40 For 205 Via Condado Way
  41. Image 41 For 205 Via Condado Way
  42. Image 42 For 205 Via Condado Way
  43. Image 43 For 205 Via Condado Way
  44. Image 44 For 205 Via Condado Way
  45. Image 45 For 205 Via Condado Way
  46. Image 46 For 205 Via Condado Way
  47. Image 47 For 205 Via Condado Way
  48. Image 48 For 205 Via Condado Way
  49. Image 49 For 205 Via Condado Way
  50. Image 50 For 205 Via Condado Way
  51. Image 51 For 205 Via Condado Way
  52. Image 52 For 205 Via Condado Way
  53. Image 53 For 205 Via Condado Way
  54. Image 54 For 205 Via Condado Way
  55. Image 55 For 205 Via Condado Way
  56. Image 56 For 205 Via Condado Way
  57. Image 57 For 205 Via Condado Way
  58. Image 58 For 205 Via Condado Way
  59. Image 59 For 205 Via Condado Way
  60. Image 60 For 205 Via Condado Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 205 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to 205 Via Condado Waycompletely updated, move in ready single story waterfront home in Mirabella at Mirasol featuring impact windows and doors, whole house generator, and a private oversized lot with long lake views and no rear neighbors. This extended El Prado model offers 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2.5 bathrooms, and a highly desirable open concept, split bedroom floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Light filled interiors feature smooth finish walls, updated LED lighting, and no carpet throughout for a clean, modern feel. The kitchen is finished with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances and opens seamlessly to the main living areas, creating an easy flow for gatherings and daily living. All bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes, delivering a cohesive, turnkey interior. Outdoor living is a standout with an extended covered patio, fenced backyard, and expansive water viewsoffering both privacy and space in a premium lakefront setting. Additional highlights include a newer A/C system, custom built ins in the living area and office, fully built out closets, plantation shutters, electric shades, crown molding, and an epoxy finished garage with wall storage. Located in the gated, no equity community of Mirabella at Mirasol, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, clay tennis courts, kids' club and playground. Ideally positioned in Palm Beach Gardens with access to A rated schools, world class golf, shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall and Alton Town Center, and convenient access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Via Condado Way
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3195
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1593
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mirabella at Mirasol HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRABELLA AT MIRASOL PL B LT 88
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424134070000880
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 219 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($432.87 / sqft )

219 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the perfect time to settle into this beautifully updated four bedroom, three and a half bath residence located in the prestigious The Country Club at Mirasol. Thoughtfully renovated and truly m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153481
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Sugar Creek Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$1,249,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

12770 Sugar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND ONLY ! CONCEPTUAL SITE PLANS FOR VISION. THIS WILL NOT LAST. 5.55 acres with over 1000 sq/ft of wrap around water frontage and in addition, panoramic wide lake view. Lot is not cleared. Caloosa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003709
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,419,900.00 ($324.33 / sqft )

198 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this perfectly located Courtyard home on one of the best Lakefront Lots in Mirabella's Estate section, offering stunning Lake Views & views of the newly renovated travertine marble & n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,350,000.00 ($299.20 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014496
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($315.34 / sqft )

6415 Brandon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Street in Eastpointe Country Club! With over 3,150 square feet of living space and 4 bedrooms, this spacious pool home features a massive covered lanai perfect for relaxing or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8088 Bautista Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,250,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

8088 Bautista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a gated community, this beautifully updated residence offers over 3,750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019047
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Hobbes Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,422,000.00 ($360.09 / sqft )

8125 Hobbes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Alton lifestyle where residents enjoy resort style amenities and easy to reach daily conveniences within the Alton Town Center. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, 8125 Hobbe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin