Active
Property Photos
2360 12th Street
  1. Image 1 For 2360 12th Street
  2. Image 2 For 2360 12th Street
  3. Image 3 For 2360 12th Street
  4. Image 4 For 2360 12th Street
  5. Image 5 For 2360 12th Street
  6. Image 6 For 2360 12th Street
  7. Image 7 For 2360 12th Street
  8. Image 8 For 2360 12th Street
  9. Image 9 For 2360 12th Street
  10. Image 10 For 2360 12th Street
  11. Image 11 For 2360 12th Street
  12. Image 12 For 2360 12th Street
  13. Image 13 For 2360 12th Street
  14. Image 14 For 2360 12th Street
  15. Image 15 For 2360 12th Street
  16. Image 16 For 2360 12th Street
  17. Image 17 For 2360 12th Street
  18. Image 18 For 2360 12th Street
  19. Image 19 For 2360 12th Street
  20. Image 20 For 2360 12th Street
  21. Image 21 For 2360 12th Street
  22. Image 22 For 2360 12th Street
  23. Image 23 For 2360 12th Street
  24. Image 24 For 2360 12th Street
  25. Image 25 For 2360 12th Street
  26. Image 26 For 2360 12th Street
  27. Image 27 For 2360 12th Street
  28. Image 28 For 2360 12th Street
  29. Image 29 For 2360 12th Street
  30. Image 30 For 2360 12th Street
  31. Image 31 For 2360 12th Street
  32. Image 32 For 2360 12th Street
  33. Image 33 For 2360 12th Street
  34. Image 34 For 2360 12th Street
  35. Image 35 For 2360 12th Street
  36. Image 36 For 2360 12th Street
  37. Image 37 For 2360 12th Street
  38. Image 38 For 2360 12th Street
  39. Image 39 For 2360 12th Street
  40. Image 40 For 2360 12th Street
  41. Image 41 For 2360 12th Street
  42. Image 42 For 2360 12th Street
  43. Image 43 For 2360 12th Street
  44. Image 44 For 2360 12th Street
  45. Image 45 For 2360 12th Street
  46. Image 46 For 2360 12th Street
  47. Image 47 For 2360 12th Street
  48. Image 48 For 2360 12th Street
  49. Image 49 For 2360 12th Street
  50. Image 50 For 2360 12th Street
  51. Image 51 For 2360 12th Street
  52. Image 52 For 2360 12th Street
  53. Image 53 For 2360 12th Street
  54. Image 54 For 2360 12th Street
  55. Image 55 For 2360 12th Street
  56. Image 56 For 2360 12th Street
  57. Image 57 For 2360 12th Street
  58. Image 58 For 2360 12th Street
  59. Image 59 For 2360 12th Street
  60. Image 60 For 2360 12th Street
  61. Image 61 For 2360 12th Street
  62. Image 62 For 2360 12th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

Address: 2360 12th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Tastefully updated 2BR/2.5BA villa in the desirable 55+ gated community of Rainberry Bay. This move in ready home showcases a modern open layout with new flooring and baseboards throughout, freshly painted interiors, and scraped ceilings for a clean, contemporary feel. The renovated kitchen flows seamlessly into spacious living and dining areas, leading to a bright private patio with enclosed space for added flexibility. The large primary suite features a custom built in closet, while both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated. Rainberry Bay offers resort style amenities including tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness center, clubhouse, theater, and five pools, along with a vibrant social calendar. Pet friendly community. HOA includes roof maintenance and more. Prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2360 12th Street
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1838
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINBERRY BAY SEC 10 LT 6
  • Parcel Number: 12434607280000060
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PRD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2454 9th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,900.00 ($171.37 / sqft )

2454 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't Miss this Spacious East Delray Single Family Home with 2 car garage in gated community with fabulous amenities. No mandatory membership fees. Large open living area, newer roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051328
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 853 26th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$329,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

853 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, bright, 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, cbs construction. Lots of windows. Open living/dining area looks onto large open patio for entertaining. Private backyard area. Kitchen with updated white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123423
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 24th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$365,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

738 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well appointed home located in a 24 hour guard gated community. This residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with generous living spaces, including a formal living room, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151144
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 32nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$329,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

870 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Spacious and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,796 square feet of spacious living, including an oversized great room in addition to the living room. This well maintained home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159716
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 24th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

1260 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner villa is located in the popular active adult (55+) community of Rainberry Bay. The home has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a bright, open feel thanks to the vaulted ceilings. The eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015643
  2. Provided by Ocean Luxury Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin