Active
Property Photos
408 Via Placita
  1. Image 1 For 408 Via Placita
  2. Image 2 For 408 Via Placita
  3. Image 3 For 408 Via Placita
  4. Image 4 For 408 Via Placita
  5. Image 5 For 408 Via Placita
  6. Image 6 For 408 Via Placita
  7. Image 7 For 408 Via Placita
  8. Image 8 For 408 Via Placita
  9. Image 9 For 408 Via Placita
  10. Image 10 For 408 Via Placita
  11. Image 11 For 408 Via Placita
  12. Image 12 For 408 Via Placita
  13. Image 13 For 408 Via Placita
  14. Image 14 For 408 Via Placita
  15. Image 15 For 408 Via Placita
  16. Image 16 For 408 Via Placita
  17. Image 17 For 408 Via Placita
  18. Image 18 For 408 Via Placita
  19. Image 19 For 408 Via Placita
  20. Image 20 For 408 Via Placita
  21. Image 21 For 408 Via Placita
  22. Image 22 For 408 Via Placita
  23. Image 23 For 408 Via Placita
  24. Image 24 For 408 Via Placita
  25. Image 25 For 408 Via Placita
  26. Image 26 For 408 Via Placita
  27. Image 27 For 408 Via Placita
  28. Image 28 For 408 Via Placita
  29. Image 29 For 408 Via Placita
  30. Image 30 For 408 Via Placita
  31. Image 31 For 408 Via Placita
  32. Image 32 For 408 Via Placita
  33. Image 33 For 408 Via Placita
  34. Image 34 For 408 Via Placita
  35. Image 35 For 408 Via Placita
  36. Image 36 For 408 Via Placita
  37. Image 37 For 408 Via Placita
  38. Image 38 For 408 Via Placita
  39. Image 39 For 408 Via Placita
  40. Image 40 For 408 Via Placita
  41. Image 41 For 408 Via Placita
  42. Image 42 For 408 Via Placita
  43. Image 43 For 408 Via Placita
  44. Image 44 For 408 Via Placita
  45. Image 45 For 408 Via Placita
  46. Image 46 For 408 Via Placita
  47. Image 47 For 408 Via Placita
  48. Image 48 For 408 Via Placita
  49. Image 49 For 408 Via Placita
  50. Image 50 For 408 Via Placita
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,999,999

Address: 408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Experience the pinnacle of turnkey luxury in this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom estate located in the prestigious Mirasol Country Club. This Malaga model floor plan has been completely reimagined to offer a modern, move in ready lifestyle where every detail has been handled for you. Key Features & Recent Upgrades: Total Interior Renovation: A seamless blend of style and function, featuring quartzite and tile flooring throughout the living space. Gourmet Kitchen and Custom Bar: Fully updated with high end appliances, perfect for both daily living and sophisticated entertaining. Outdoor Oasis: Situated on a large lakefront lot, the property includes a private in ground pool, spa, and expansive patio overlooking peaceful water views. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Via Placita
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,999,999
  • Price sqft: $535
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1064
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL PARS H & I LT 8 BLK H
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424203020080080
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,802,200.00 ($400.93 / sqft )

15314 70th Trail N Virtual Tour More Like This

EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10988319
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Celadon Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,350,000.00 ($588.97 / sqft )

6204 Celadon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Truly one of a kind offering an exquisite residence in the sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Welcome to one of the largest homes featuring breathtaking views of the lake from every room and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104575
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

8480 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, this beautifully designed custom one story estate offers refined living on over an acre of land, complete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155018
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,950,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

13400 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extended Manchester model in sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2023, this exceptional residence offers over 4,300 square feet of living space and features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160599
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 155th Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,150,000.00 ($440.30 / sqft )

7595 155th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

$400,000 REDUCTION.OWNER SAYS SELL. BRAND NEW luxury CBS home on a 1.16 acre corner lot on a paved road in Palm Beach Country Estates features 5 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 baths, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166393
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($495.27 / sqft )

1124 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, renovated estate home is ideally situated within the prestigious, gated enclave of Grand Cay at PGA National Resort & Spa. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the residence features new im

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4543 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003667
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13290 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,139,990.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

13290 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Mondrian floor plan features Bonus Bedroom/Loft/Full Bath, Extended Owner's Suite, Enlarged Owners Wardrobe, and Summer Kitchen. The home also includes a gas tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013713
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin