Active
Property Photos
6204 Celadon Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  37. Image 37 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  38. Image 38 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  39. Image 39 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  40. Image 40 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  41. Image 41 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  42. Image 42 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  43. Image 43 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  44. Image 44 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  45. Image 45 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  46. Image 46 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  47. Image 47 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  48. Image 48 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  49. Image 49 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  50. Image 50 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  51. Image 51 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  52. Image 52 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  53. Image 53 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  54. Image 54 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  55. Image 55 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  56. Image 56 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  57. Image 57 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  58. Image 58 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  59. Image 59 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  60. Image 60 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  61. Image 61 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  62. Image 62 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  63. Image 63 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  64. Image 64 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  65. Image 65 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  66. Image 66 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  67. Image 67 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  68. Image 68 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  69. Image 69 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  70. Image 70 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  71. Image 71 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  72. Image 72 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  73. Image 73 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  74. Image 74 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  75. Image 75 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  76. Image 76 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  77. Image 77 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  78. Image 78 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  79. Image 79 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  80. Image 80 For 6204 Celadon Circle
  81. Image 81 For 6204 Celadon Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350,000

Address: 6204 Celadon Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Truly one of a kind offering an exquisite residence in the sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Welcome to one of the largest homes featuring breathtaking views of the lake from every room and enjoy the oversized property, giving the utmost privacy. Completely remodeled and designed by an exclusive custom home builder and designer. This immaculate estate boasts one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, offering expansive outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. This home features all impact glass, custom marble countertops, high end cabinetry and appliances, porcelain tile flooring, gorgeous landscaping, and one of the most desirable floor plans Eastpointe has to offer. There is a brand new state of the art Clubhouse just built making this Country Club living at its finest. Incredible custom built walk in master closet, and an extensive remodel to the master bathroom, giving this home glamour and top notch luxury finishes throughout the property. One of the hidden gems of Palm Beach County, Eastpointe has two golf courses, country clubs, state of the art gym amenities, tennis courts, pools, basketball courts, driving range, putting course, playground, picnic area, pickleball, exquisite walking trials, and so much more including endless activities. Close proximity to the beaches, PBI airport, fine dining, entertainment, Alton, Abacoa, and so much more. Very close proximity to Palm Beach Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11104575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6204 Celadon Circle
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $2,350,000
  • Price sqft: $589
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3990
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COUNTRY CLUB PL 6 LT 4 BLK 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424134010010040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500,000.00 ($622.67 / sqft )

125 Pembroke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141623
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

8480 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, this beautifully designed custom one story estate offers refined living on over an acre of land, complete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155018
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 155th Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,150,000.00 ($440.30 / sqft )

7595 155th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

$400,000 REDUCTION.OWNER SAYS SELL. BRAND NEW luxury CBS home on a 1.16 acre corner lot on a paved road in Palm Beach Country Estates features 5 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 baths, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166393
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Eastpointe Pines Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,499,000.00 ($464.33 / sqft )

6549 Eastpointe Pines Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Please do not walk property without a confirmed appointment! Introducing one of the most extraordinary residences ever offered in Eastpointe Country Club. Perfectly positioned on over half an acre al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002063
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($495.27 / sqft )

1124 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, renovated estate home is ideally situated within the prestigious, gated enclave of Grand Cay at PGA National Resort & Spa. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the residence features new im

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4543 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003667
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13358 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($384.90 / sqft )

13358 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER: Seller will contribute $25,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an executed contract on or before 05/15/2026 and a 30 day closing. LOWEST PRICED WEST MODEL ON THE MARKET! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007635
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Viera Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,550,000.00 ($481.95 / sqft )

142 Viera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a beautiful lot, the home enjoys expansive views of the 7th fairway on the Fazio designed Sunrise Golf Course. The large backyard and refinished swimming pool create a wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009092
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13298 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,729,990.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

13298 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan also features Summer Kitchen, Owners Bath with Free Standing Soaking Tub, Gas Stub Out for Future Pool Heater and a gas tankless water heater. The open concept layout centers aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013269
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13290 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,139,990.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

13290 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Mondrian floor plan features Bonus Bedroom/Loft/Full Bath, Extended Owner's Suite, Enlarged Owners Wardrobe, and Summer Kitchen. The home also includes a gas tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013713
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13267 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,699,990.00 ($460.59 / sqft )

13267 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Trumbull floorplan sits on a waterfront interior homesite with water views from the main living areas and outdoor space. The covered lanai features a summer kitchen with built in grill, refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013745
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin