Active
Property Photos
500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  1. Image 1 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  2. Image 2 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  3. Image 3 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  4. Image 4 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  5. Image 5 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  6. Image 6 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  7. Image 7 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  8. Image 8 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  9. Image 9 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  10. Image 10 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  11. Image 11 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  12. Image 12 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  13. Image 13 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  14. Image 14 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  15. Image 15 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  16. Image 16 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  17. Image 17 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  18. Image 18 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  19. Image 19 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  20. Image 20 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  21. Image 21 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  22. Image 22 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  23. Image 23 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100,000

Address: 500 Mizner Boulevard A902, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

This chic 2250 square foot penthouse features soaring 10ft ceilings, modern statement light fixtures, simple minimalist furnishings, and a spacious balcony from every room via floor to ceiling impact glass sliders. The great room encompasses a media lounge with a dramatic inset ribbon fireplace, and a cocktail lounge punctuated by a bespoke 63 bottle wine wall. The centerpiece is an oversized island and open kitchen fitted with Wolf and Thermador appliances, high gloss custom cabinetry and quartz counters. A split ensuite bedroom layout, with a primary bedroom suite including custom closets and a marble spa inspired bathroom. The guest bedroom suite serves as an office, but is easily converted to a bedroom, Stunning powder room, large laundry/utility room. 2 garage spots.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Mizner Boulevard A902
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,100,000
  • Price sqft: $932
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2493
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: TOWNSEND PLACE COND UNIT A PH 2
  • Parcel Number: 06434729490019020
  • Unit Number: A902
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,099,000.00 ($1,214.70 / sqft )

250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market & newly priced to sell!!! Spectacular direct ocean views & gorgeous lake boca / city sunsets from this remodeled marbella residence. 2br, 2ba, open floorplan w 2 private balconies. Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049524
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,038.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living space within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127394
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,086.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offering 1,955 square feet of modern living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,418.84 / sqft )

550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally rare offering at the Chalfonte!!This absolutely stunning, down to the studs renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of the building's most desirable stacks. This designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145760
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Royal Palm Road 604, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($909.26 / sqft )

485 Royal Palm Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location: East Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, Florida: Brand new three tower, nine floor Royal Palm Residences, with just two ultra luxurious residences on each floor, is located in the heart of Downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146810
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 801, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,240,000.00 ($1,157.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 8th floor NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Boca Raton's pristine coastline. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features the primary bedroom on the Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147575
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin