Active
Property Photos
21143 Escondido Way Way N
  1. Image 1 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  2. Image 2 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  3. Image 3 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  4. Image 4 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  5. Image 5 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  6. Image 6 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  7. Image 7 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  8. Image 8 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  9. Image 9 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  10. Image 10 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  11. Image 11 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  12. Image 12 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  13. Image 13 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  14. Image 14 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  15. Image 15 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  16. Image 16 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  17. Image 17 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  18. Image 18 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  19. Image 19 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  20. Image 20 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  21. Image 21 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  22. Image 22 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  23. Image 23 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  24. Image 24 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  25. Image 25 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  26. Image 26 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  27. Image 27 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  28. Image 28 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  29. Image 29 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  30. Image 30 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  31. Image 31 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  32. Image 32 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  33. Image 33 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  34. Image 34 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  35. Image 35 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  36. Image 36 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  37. Image 37 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  38. Image 38 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  39. Image 39 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  40. Image 40 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  41. Image 41 For 21143 Escondido Way Way N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $730,000

Address: 21143 Escondido Way Way N, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, fully renovated in 2026. High ceilings compliment this wide open gourmet kitchen boasting luminous Calacatta quartz countertops, bespoke soft close shaker cabinetry, and premium high end finishes. Luxurious spa inspired bathrooms feature sophisticated tile work, gorgeous vanities, and contemporary fixtures, elevating daily rituals to a serene escape. Impeccable waterproof laminate flooring, freshly painted interiors and exteriors, and brand new, top tier appliances blend style with functionality. Outdoor living space with inground pool to enjoy Florida's year round lifestyle. This residence seamlessly blends modern luxury with timeless comfort. New Tile Roof 2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21143 Escondido Way Way N
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESCONDIDO AT BOCA RATON PL 2 LOT 8 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424719030020080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21089 Brookshire Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$835,000.00 ($343.62 / sqft )

21089 Brookshire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Large ranch on a beautiful cul de sac. Extra large lot next to the lake. Great family home in the beautiful Vista Verde community. 3 bdrms , 2.5 baths. large master suite. Large pool with heater. Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018401
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Hampton Wood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$760,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

8111 Hampton Wood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus office home located in the highly desirable community of Oxford Estates. This move in ready residence features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006670
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21052 Brookshire Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$839,000.00 ($345.27 / sqft )

21052 Brookshire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and ideally situated on a private corner cul de sac lot in Boca Raton's highly sought after Vista Verde community, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165136
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin