Active
Property Photos
600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  1. Image 1 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  2. Image 2 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  3. Image 3 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  4. Image 4 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  5. Image 5 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  6. Image 6 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  7. Image 7 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  8. Image 8 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  9. Image 9 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  10. Image 10 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  11. Image 11 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  12. Image 12 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  13. Image 13 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  14. Image 14 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  15. Image 15 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  16. Image 16 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  17. Image 17 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  18. Image 18 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  19. Image 19 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  20. Image 20 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  21. Image 21 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  22. Image 22 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  23. Image 23 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  24. Image 24 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  25. Image 25 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  26. Image 26 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  27. Image 27 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  28. Image 28 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  29. Image 29 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  30. Image 30 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  31. Image 31 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  32. Image 32 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  33. Image 33 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  34. Image 34 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  35. Image 35 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  36. Image 36 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  37. Image 37 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  38. Image 38 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  39. Image 39 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  40. Image 40 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  41. Image 41 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  42. Image 42 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  43. Image 43 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  44. Image 44 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  45. Image 45 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  46. Image 46 For 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $218,900

Address: 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

From the moment you arrive, this first floor residence offers effortless coastal living in a sought after Intracoastal community just east of Federal Highway. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to shopping, dining, and the beach. Inside, tile flooring runs throughout, creating a clean and low maintenance living space. The functional layout is ideal for both seasonal and year round living, with assigned parking adding everyday ease. Whether you are looking for a winter retreat or a full time residence, this home offers a great opportunity in a prime location. No rentals permitted during the first year of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $218,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SNUG HARBOR GARDENS CONDO ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SNUG HARBOR GARDENS COND A-B PAR 10 BLDG A -
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527430010100
  • Unit Number: A10
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00

26 Crossings Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, Best bang for your buck! ! Owner financing Available. Remodeled, Ready for new Owner to move in! 2 bed, 2 bath, open living area. All newer Appliances, Granite counter tops, Newer wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10455465
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$219,999.00 ($269.94 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great turnkey 2 bedroom waterfront condo, hurricane windows all around, elevator building, tiled the same thru out, furnished nicely, newer kitchen, true central a/c, washer and dryer maint fee in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10902188
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$220,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! location! location!Colonial Ridge is a small gated community located right off A1A which provides owners private beach access. This second floor end unit is ready for buyer to make it into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064723
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect Pied a Terre In Florida! This must see 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern dcor, it offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082099
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 6th Court 4050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$235,000.00 ($334.28 / sqft )

689 6th Court 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS FULLY RENOVATED! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated penthouse on the Intracoastal. Filled with natural light throughout, this bright and airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122610
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 6th Court L, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$225,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

658 6th Court L Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location and opportunity to, Live the coastal life in this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo on the second floor, east of Federal. This spacious unit features central A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125222
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive  200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your happy home in this friendly and active Intracoastal community. Resort living at an affordable price. Enjoy sitting in the pool area and watch the boats go by. Move in ready. Bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136666
  2. Provided by Waterstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Federal Highway E408, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$214,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2016 Federal Highway E408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Top Floor Condo in a Premier Waterfront Community! Freshly painted and impeccably maintained, this highly desirable residence is located in Seagate of Gulfstream, a Milestone renovated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140661
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$205,000.00 ($215.79 / sqft )

34 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club 55+ Your Tropical Intracoastal Retreat Awaits Escape to a serene slice of paradise in this beautifully renovated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom cor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin