Active
Property Photos
4972 Kay Street
  1. Image 1 For 4972 Kay Street
  2. Image 2 For 4972 Kay Street
  3. Image 3 For 4972 Kay Street
  4. Image 4 For 4972 Kay Street
  5. Image 5 For 4972 Kay Street
  6. Image 6 For 4972 Kay Street
  7. Image 7 For 4972 Kay Street
  8. Image 8 For 4972 Kay Street
  9. Image 9 For 4972 Kay Street
  10. Image 10 For 4972 Kay Street
  11. Image 11 For 4972 Kay Street
  12. Image 12 For 4972 Kay Street
  13. Image 13 For 4972 Kay Street
  14. Image 14 For 4972 Kay Street
  15. Image 15 For 4972 Kay Street
  16. Image 16 For 4972 Kay Street
  17. Image 17 For 4972 Kay Street
  18. Image 18 For 4972 Kay Street
  19. Image 19 For 4972 Kay Street
  20. Image 20 For 4972 Kay Street
  21. Image 21 For 4972 Kay Street
  22. Image 22 For 4972 Kay Street
  23. Image 23 For 4972 Kay Street
  24. Image 24 For 4972 Kay Street
  25. Image 25 For 4972 Kay Street
  26. Image 26 For 4972 Kay Street
  27. Image 27 For 4972 Kay Street
  28. Image 28 For 4972 Kay Street
  29. Image 29 For 4972 Kay Street
  30. Image 30 For 4972 Kay Street
  31. Image 31 For 4972 Kay Street
  32. Image 32 For 4972 Kay Street
  33. Image 33 For 4972 Kay Street
  34. Image 34 For 4972 Kay Street
  35. Image 35 For 4972 Kay Street
  36. Image 36 For 4972 Kay Street
  37. Image 37 For 4972 Kay Street
  38. Image 38 For 4972 Kay Street
  39. Image 39 For 4972 Kay Street
  40. Image 40 For 4972 Kay Street
  41. Image 41 For 4972 Kay Street
  42. Image 42 For 4972 Kay Street
  43. Image 43 For 4972 Kay Street
  44. Image 44 For 4972 Kay Street
  45. Image 45 For 4972 Kay Street
  46. Image 46 For 4972 Kay Street
  47. Image 47 For 4972 Kay Street
  48. Image 48 For 4972 Kay Street
  49. Image 49 For 4972 Kay Street
  50. Image 50 For 4972 Kay Street
  51. Image 51 For 4972 Kay Street
  52. Image 52 For 4972 Kay Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $889,000

Address: 4972 Kay Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

NO HOA, New Standing seam metal roof, Great community, come see this 0.96 acre property next to a very nice canal, 3/2/2, enjoy peaceful spacious living, located on a dead end Street for more privacy, Minutes from Northlake shops, PGA Blvd and the beaches, mature landscaping, plenty of parking spaces, big new screened porch, new tiles in garage floor. This home brings peace and quiet for the best relaxation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4972 Kay Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $889,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Strip/Slab
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: UNREC SUB OF SQUARE LAKE SCHOOL TR LT R & S 216.67 FT OF 100 FT DRAINAGE EASEMENT ADJ TO W LT LI
  • Parcel Number: 00424224020000180
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Pinnacle Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,025,000.00 ($318.42 / sqft )

44 Pinnacle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Golf/Lake/Resort views from this beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA + loft home in the highly desirable community of Monterey Pointe in PGA National. Exquisitely designed with abundant use of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078641
  2. Provided by Coral RE Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,050,000.00 ($341.46 / sqft )

195 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is the most popular one story home in Mirabella. It features 3 bedrooms, an office/den, and 2.5 baths. You will not be disappointed when you see this pristine, open, and professionally deco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109466
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Larch Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($285.05 / sqft )

10868 Larch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in the desirable neighborhood of Garden Isles. Ideally located in the heart of PB Gardens. The kitchen features wood cabinets with granite countertops and one year old refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148681
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

9055 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

''the blum's house'' for the first time in 31 years, our family has decided to sell ''the blum house'' if you're someone who has lived in palm beach gardens, north palm beach, jupiter, or tequesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149362
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$894,000.00 ($318.94 / sqft )

9050 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a newly customized home in Cypress Hollows! This incredibly spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (one being a cabana bath) HVAC, new central high efficiency AC a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153810
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13225 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$969,900.00 ($291.96 / sqft )

13225 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

New Construction in Palm Beach Gardens by WL Homes at Avenir. Desirable 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom, Azalia floor plan boasting soaring 12 ft ceilings, an expansive and open floor plan, detached guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159209
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Hidden Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$950,000.00 ($306.45 / sqft )

112 Hidden Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ONLY floor plan of its kind in the communitytruly one of one. Homeownersare you looking for a property that can supplement your income, accommodate aging parents or college age children, or provid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,999.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the gated Eagleton Lakes section of PGA National, this, charming CBS home is perfect for golfers who like the neighborhood perks without the hype, and small families who want space that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169828
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin