Active
Property Photos
12793 Copper Creek Drive
  1. Image 1 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  2. Image 2 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  3. Image 3 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  4. Image 4 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  5. Image 5 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  6. Image 6 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  7. Image 7 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  8. Image 8 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  9. Image 9 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  10. Image 10 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  11. Image 11 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  12. Image 12 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  13. Image 13 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  14. Image 14 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  15. Image 15 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  16. Image 16 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  17. Image 17 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  18. Image 18 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  19. Image 19 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  20. Image 20 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  21. Image 21 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  22. Image 22 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  23. Image 23 For 12793 Copper Creek Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 12793 Copper Creek Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

***HUGE preice improvement!! Beautifully maintained 3BR + den, 3BA home located in a gated community with peaceful lake views. This home features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen offering granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the living and dining areas. Split floor plan provides added privacy, with a versatile den ideal for office or flex space. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Enjoy a generously sized backyard with lake views, perfect for outdoor living. Additional features include accordion shutters, a security camera system, a well for the sprinkler system and a water treatment system. Located within a top rated school district.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12793 Copper Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2806
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K-8
  • School Elementary: Allapattah Flats K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COPPER CREEK PLAT NO. 2 (PB 54-4 THRU 17) LOT 424
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332070104400000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Suncrest Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$534,990.00 ($160.51 / sqft )

10653 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Triple Net LeasebackThis property offers a triple net leaseback option, providing investors with the potential for stable, long term returns while securing ownership of a brand new home in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10525041
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12074 Bayberry Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$547,500.00 ($176.05 / sqft )

12074 Bayberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated den offers over 2,400 square feet of luxurious living space, perfectly designed for comfort and style. From the moment you step inside, you're

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048663
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9309 Pepoli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$545,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

9309 Pepoli Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Room for everyone in this 3BR/3BA + bonus room or 4th bedroom home! Meticulously maintained and built in 2023, this home features a large back yard, three bedrooms downstairs (including the main suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$570,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

11270 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Vitalia at Tradition with a spacious den offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor luxury, all set on one of the largest pie shaped lots in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086472
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin