Active
Property Photos
5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  1. Image 1 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  2. Image 2 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  3. Image 3 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  4. Image 4 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  5. Image 5 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  6. Image 6 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  7. Image 7 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  8. Image 8 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  9. Image 9 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  10. Image 10 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  11. Image 11 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  12. Image 12 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  13. Image 13 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  14. Image 14 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  15. Image 15 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  16. Image 16 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  17. Image 17 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  18. Image 18 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  19. Image 19 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  20. Image 20 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  21. Image 21 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  22. Image 22 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  23. Image 23 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  24. Image 24 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  25. Image 25 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  26. Image 26 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  27. Image 27 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  28. Image 28 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  29. Image 29 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  30. Image 30 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  31. Image 31 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  32. Image 32 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  33. Image 33 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  34. Image 34 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  35. Image 35 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  36. Image 36 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  37. Image 37 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  38. Image 38 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  39. Image 39 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  40. Image 40 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  41. Image 41 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  42. Image 42 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  43. Image 43 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  44. Image 44 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  45. Image 45 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  46. Image 46 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  47. Image 47 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  48. Image 48 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  49. Image 49 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  50. Image 50 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  51. Image 51 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  52. Image 52 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  53. Image 53 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  54. Image 54 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  55. Image 55 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  56. Image 56 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  57. Image 57 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  58. Image 58 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  59. Image 59 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  60. Image 60 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  61. Image 61 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  62. Image 62 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  63. Image 63 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  64. Image 64 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  65. Image 65 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  66. Image 66 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  67. Image 67 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  68. Image 68 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  69. Image 69 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  70. Image 70 For 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $17,500

Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 18j, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

This spectacular corner ''J'' stack condo at Eastpointe II is a luxury resort condo available for a seasonal rental on Singer Island. Fully furnished and completely renovated to live like a single family home in the sky. Unit 18J delivers over 3,000 sq ft of sun drenched space with a dramatic wrap around balcony boasting 300 degree views of the Atlantic, Intracoastal, and bay. Inside, designer plank tile floors flow past a chef's marble island kitchen into an airy great room; all three bedrooms feature en suite baths with dual vanities and open to the balcony; LED lit custom closets, laundry tub, and storage rooms on your floor add convenience. Eastpointe II's world class amenities include a renovated pool and sundeck (see supplement)... ... tennis & pickleball courts, billiards and game room, library, state of the art fitness center, 24/7 concierge and security, covered garage parking, on floor private storage, and impact glass windows. This high floor residence is directly on the beach, and steps from John D. MacArthur Beach State Park's pristine trails and snorkeling, plus endless water activities at Phil Foster Park. Don't miss this extraordinary seasonal opportunity to live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in one of Singer Island's premier high end buildings!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $17,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3061
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COND II UNIT 18-J
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080021810
  • Unit Number: 18j
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1409, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($7.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133284
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1604, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($8.15 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006463
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1505p, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($5.84 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1505p Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015205
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1103h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1103h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016059
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1504h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1504h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016117
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 306b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$18,000.00 ($10.43 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 306b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious beachfront oasis located directly on the sands of Singer Island. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of privacy and world class amenities w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090673
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1906, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($10.39 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern complex built in 2023. Spacious, high end condo with spectacular intracoastal views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot tub, commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116602
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive N 2000, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$19,000.00 ($6.98 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive N 2000 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind exclusive oceanfront 'PRESIDENTIAL PENTHOUSE SUITE' available for LONG term or SHORT term rent. Hotel style living for most sophisticated clientele at its finest pool/beach service, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 304b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($10.42 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and breathtaking sunrises at the Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. Enjoy two sparkling pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a private restaurantall steps from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134417
  2. Provided by Network Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury a rarely available furnished 3BR/3BA rental in the prestigious oceanfront VistaBlue on Singer Island. This corner unit condo offers panoramic ocean and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin