Active
Property Photos
3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  1. Image 1 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  2. Image 2 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  3. Image 3 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  4. Image 4 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  5. Image 5 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  6. Image 6 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  7. Image 7 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  8. Image 8 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  9. Image 9 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  10. Image 10 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  11. Image 11 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  12. Image 12 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  13. Image 13 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  14. Image 14 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  15. Image 15 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  16. Image 16 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  17. Image 17 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  18. Image 18 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  19. Image 19 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  20. Image 20 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  21. Image 21 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  22. Image 22 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  23. Image 23 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  24. Image 24 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  25. Image 25 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  26. Image 26 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  27. Image 27 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  28. Image 28 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  29. Image 29 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  30. Image 30 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  31. Image 31 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  32. Image 32 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  33. Image 33 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  34. Image 34 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  35. Image 35 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  36. Image 36 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  37. Image 37 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  38. Image 38 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  39. Image 39 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  40. Image 40 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  41. Image 41 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  42. Image 42 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  43. Image 43 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  44. Image 44 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  45. Image 45 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  46. Image 46 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  47. Image 47 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  48. Image 48 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  49. Image 49 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  50. Image 50 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  51. Image 51 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  52. Image 52 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  53. Image 53 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  54. Image 54 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  55. Image 55 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  56. Image 56 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  57. Image 57 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  58. Image 58 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  59. Image 59 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  60. Image 60 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  61. Image 61 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  62. Image 62 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  63. Image 63 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  64. Image 64 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  65. Image 65 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  66. Image 66 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  67. Image 67 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  68. Image 68 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  69. Image 69 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  70. Image 70 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  71. Image 71 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  72. Image 72 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  73. Image 73 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  74. Image 74 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  75. Image 75 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  76. Image 76 For 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Step into this beautifully furnished beachside apartment featuring an expansive lanai that's nearly the length of a bowling alleyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outfitted with chaises, cocktail tables, a dining table, and a cozy chair set, this outdoor space is complemented by a remote controlled ceiling fan with three light temperatures. Inside, you'll find a timeless Tommy Bahama furniture package in pristine condition throughout the living room and both bedrooms. Sliding doors from each room open to the lanai, and the living room features solar shades to filter afternoon sunlight. Bedrooms: Both bedrooms are fully furnished with Smart TVs, ample storage, and vertical blackout blinds. All mattresses and pillows have protective hygiene covers for your peace of mind. Kitchen: A fully equipped kitchen includes two complete sets of dishes, silverware, cookware, and barware. Upgraded stainless steel appliances are less than two years old. Bathrooms: Each bathroom is equipped with grab bars for safe entry and exit from the showers. Additional Features: " All light fixtures have been upgraded to LED bulbs to reduce energy costs. " Over 6 8 hours of professional cleaning and organizing will be completed before your arrival, ensuring a spotless welcome SEASONAL RENTAL NOVEMBER APRIL
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024054 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORONADO AT HIGHLAND BEACH COND UNIT 8-W
  • Parcel Number: 24434633240000823
  • Unit Number: 8w
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

2917 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo at the prestigious Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This beautifully appointed residence offers panoramic views of both the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10509467
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 308, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo available for seasonal (5 month minimum) or annual lease. Enjoy resort style living w/ concierge, 24 hour security, valet parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Russell Drive A, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

1019 Russell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This nicely appointed 2 bedroom 2 full bath first floor condo with water views in highly sought after Highland Beach. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street this unit offers pool and water views. White

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121128
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, this renovated and fully furnished seasonal rental (3 6 months) at aberdeen arms awaits you with breathtaking intracoastal/marina/ocean views! Enjoy the beautiful florida weather in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147377
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living at it's finest! Private beach club! 3 pools! Tennis, fitness, clubhouse! Very desirable 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN and 3 large terraces. Overlooking Intracoastal and preserve! Fabulous sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167997
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 203, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter in sunny S. Florida in this beautiful condo in the much sought after Dalton Building in Boca Highland. Clean, clean, clean, and well maintained with a full sized washer and dryer in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002769
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 603, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,850.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY SEASONAL RENTAL in Highland Beach Club w/private beach access. Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in an exclusive gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005946
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season only from 5 15 26 to 10 15 26 at a rate of $10,000 per month. 4 months minimum. Tenant occupied until 4 30 26 & under contract for the 2027 season already! Beautiful, rarely avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006248
  2. Provided by Stern Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2909 s. Ocean blvd. #6a, an exceptional direct ocean front residence in highland beach. From the moment you enter, the views take you over, signaling you have arrived. This condo offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014271
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2BR/2BA SE corner penthouse in a boutique building in desirable Highland Beach with direct ocean views from every room. Just steps to the private beach. Amenities include heated ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019206
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin