Active
Property Photos
2821 Bellarosa Circle
  1. Image 1 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  2. Image 2 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  3. Image 3 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  4. Image 4 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  5. Image 5 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  6. Image 6 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  7. Image 7 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  8. Image 8 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  9. Image 9 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  10. Image 10 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  11. Image 11 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  12. Image 12 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  13. Image 13 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  14. Image 14 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  15. Image 15 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  16. Image 16 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  17. Image 17 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  18. Image 18 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  19. Image 19 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  20. Image 20 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  21. Image 21 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  22. Image 22 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  23. Image 23 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  24. Image 24 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  25. Image 25 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  26. Image 26 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  27. Image 27 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  28. Image 28 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  29. Image 29 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  30. Image 30 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  31. Image 31 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  32. Image 32 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  33. Image 33 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  34. Image 34 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  35. Image 35 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  36. Image 36 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  37. Image 37 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  38. Image 38 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  39. Image 39 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  40. Image 40 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  41. Image 41 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  42. Image 42 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  43. Image 43 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  44. Image 44 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  45. Image 45 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  46. Image 46 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  47. Image 47 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  48. Image 48 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  49. Image 49 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  50. Image 50 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  51. Image 51 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  52. Image 52 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  53. Image 53 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  54. Image 54 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  55. Image 55 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  56. Image 56 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  57. Image 57 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  58. Image 58 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  59. Image 59 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  60. Image 60 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  61. Image 61 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  62. Image 62 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  63. Image 63 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  64. Image 64 For 2821 Bellarosa Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

Address: 2821 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Exquisite Fully Renovated Smart Home with Sunset Lake Views and Heated Saltwater Pool. Welcome to 2821 Bellarosa Circle, a stunning Mediterranean inspired residence that seamlessly blends sophisticated design with modern functionality. This fully upgraded open concept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home features a thoughtfully designed split floorplan, offering both privacy and elegance. Step inside to a bright, freshly painted interior flooded with natural light, showcasing driftwood toned vinyl floors, shiplap accent walls, arched openings, and dazzling designer fixtures. Lutron Smart Switches throughout, Ring Doorbell & Camera, and integrated surround sound elevate everyday living, while custom built in closet systems provide unparalleled storage in every bedroom. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, featuring a gorgeous oversized center island, white cabinetry with accent lighting, quartz countertops, a custom pantry, and upgraded stainless steel appliances, including a smart air fry oven. Adjacent to the kitchen, a formal dining room provides the perfect space for elegant gatherings and entertaining. A spacious laundry room adds convenience with abundant cabinetry, a deep basin sink, and luxury side by side appliances. The primary retreat is a serene sanctuary with lake views, coffered ceiling, dual walk in closets, and a spa like en suite featuring a chandelier, oversized walk in shower, and dual sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a guest bathroom are perfectly positioned toward the front of the home. Step outside to your private oasis and enjoy the most mesmerizing sunset views: a heated saltwater pool with sundeck, travertine patio, summer kitchen with an icy cold beverage refrigerator and gourmet grill, surround sound, and voice activated roll down screens. The fully fenced backyard with lush turf grass offers space, privacy, and effortless entertainment. The home's Mediterranean facade is complemented by a paver driveway, elegant entry, and meticulous landscaping. Other Smart Home features include automation for the pool and Wi Fi enabled thermostat. Situated in a gated community with resort style amenities, residents enjoy a stately clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, gym, children's play area, and splash pad. This is not just a homeit's a lifestyle. With every detail thoughtfully curated for comfort, style, and convenience, 2821 Bellarosa Circle is an exceptional opportunity to embrace luxury living in a vibrant, amenity rich community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2575
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 846
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PORTOSOL ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTOSOL REPL NO 2 LT 582
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414324050005820
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RMU (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Via Prestigio E, Wellington, FL 33411
$759,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

8768 Via Prestigio E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lakefront, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + Den, Pool home in elegant 55+ Buena Vida. Designer details throughout the house will take your breath away. The luxurious entryway to the living room with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133125
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$659,000.00 ($235.02 / sqft )

2914 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA+den/office, possible 4th bedroom. First floor bedroom & cabana bath with private entrance ideal for guest suite/office. Clean and well maintained. Updates include a dream kitchen, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134647
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2849 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,000.00 ($235.23 / sqft )

2849 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this impeccable single story house in the fantastic community of Porto Sol! This fully upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath home was just recently built in 2013 and is full of luxurious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138083
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin