Active
Property Photos
9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Price improvement of $25,000! Exceptional model perfect 3BR/2BA residence offering 2,262 sq. ft. in Vitalia at Tradition, one of the Treasure Coast's premier 55+ resort style communities. Designed for elegant yet comfortable living, this home features an open floor plan, coffered ceilings, and sliding glass doors that lead to a covered lanai with electric roll down shade and a private backyard with no rear neighbors. The gourmet kitchen showcases upgraded countertops, center island with breakfast bar, dual wall ovens, gas range, and walk in pantry ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers coffered ceilings, a massive walk in closet, and a beautifully remodeled bath with large walk in shower and dual vanities. Hurricane impact glass throughout, and furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2951
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO 28 (PB 45-24) LOT 381
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430450303450009
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$464,950.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12159 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$435,000.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

12159 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPECCABLE IN EVERY DETAIL!! This spacious great room style 2BR+Flex/2BA/2CG 'Clarion' floor plan will not disappoint! Enter through double glass entry doors of this fabulous property and you will im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

11439 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and stunning long lake views. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151090
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11534 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$470,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

11534 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront estate residence with 3,165sqft total located in the gated Victoria Parc Estates in the heart of desirable Traditions and walking distance to Traditions S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153620
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$439,900.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Like new GHO home featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/office or optional 3rd bedroom, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with A/C and epoxy flooring. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156055
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11931 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 4 bedroom home with 3 CAR GARAGE located in Town Park at Tradition! This beautifully crafted home showcases quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout, anchored by an expansive k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Northland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$364,500.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

11402 Northland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell | motivated seller | bring all offers! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the lakes at tradition one of port st. Lucie's most sought after gated communities. This stunning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001933
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin