Active
Property Photos
930 Dogwood Drive 556
  1. Image 1 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  2. Image 2 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  3. Image 3 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  4. Image 4 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  5. Image 5 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  6. Image 6 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  7. Image 7 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  8. Image 8 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  9. Image 9 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  10. Image 10 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  11. Image 11 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  12. Image 12 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  13. Image 13 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  14. Image 14 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  15. Image 15 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  16. Image 16 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  17. Image 17 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  18. Image 18 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  19. Image 19 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  20. Image 20 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  21. Image 21 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  22. Image 22 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  23. Image 23 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  24. Image 24 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  25. Image 25 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  26. Image 26 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  27. Image 27 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  28. Image 28 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  29. Image 29 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  30. Image 30 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  31. Image 31 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  32. Image 32 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  33. Image 33 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  34. Image 34 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  35. Image 35 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  36. Image 36 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  37. Image 37 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  38. Image 38 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  39. Image 39 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  40. Image 40 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  41. Image 41 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  42. Image 42 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  43. Image 43 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  44. Image 44 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  45. Image 45 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  46. Image 46 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  47. Image 47 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  48. Image 48 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  49. Image 49 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  50. Image 50 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  51. Image 51 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  52. Image 52 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  53. Image 53 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  54. Image 54 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  55. Image 55 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  56. Image 56 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  57. Image 57 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  58. Image 58 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  59. Image 59 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  60. Image 60 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  61. Image 61 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  62. Image 62 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  63. Image 63 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  64. Image 64 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  65. Image 65 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  66. Image 66 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  67. Image 67 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  68. Image 68 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  69. Image 69 For 930 Dogwood Drive 556
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 930 Dogwood Drive 556, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

5th Floor, east facing unit with beautiful canal views. Spanish Porcelain floors, 7" baseboards, opened up Florida room part of airconditioned space for extra living enjoyment. 2019 Bosch AC, 2019 Rheem HWH, 2025 Roof. Impact Windows, Door, Sliders! **WASHER DRYER IN UNIT!!**Closets updated, oak bedroom flooring. NO POPCORN! New plantation shutters, custom blinds. CARPORT Parking #2, in front of the building, easy access. Many clubs & Social events within the community!! 3 heated pools, 2 clubhouses (weight/fitness area,community room and kitchen) & BOAT DOCKAGE for 20' 45' boats! Only $14/ft plus elec + water,for the year! ON SITE Mgmt! Assn fees: cable/internet/water for the unit. Shopping nearby & 1 mile to beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1029
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tropic Bay
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC BAY COND UNIT 556 BLDG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628260105560
  • Unit Number: 556
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Andrews Avenue 23c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$496,890.00

30 Andrews Avenue 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Greatest condo in Delray. Steps to ocean, restaurants and shopping. Plenty of parking. Outstanding heated pool, Bbq, laundry. $$$$ In process of installing new bathroom. Totally furnished. Great vrbo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532536
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 4506, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$510,000.00 ($470.05 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 4506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Spanish Trail 329, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$429,900.00 ($365.87 / sqft )

3421 Spanish Trail 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Private Marina ! Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of East Delray. Nestled along the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113587
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1703, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$479,999.00 ($372.09 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, completely renovated 2/2 penthouse suite with breathtaking water views of the Intracoastal and marina with a slight ocean view. Unit is being sold unfurnished as of January 23rd price reduct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117468
  2. Provided by D'Addio Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Florida Boulevard 408, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$419,900.00 ($379.31 / sqft )

2809 Florida Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This has it all! Wow factors at every turn long canal view to the intracoastal model perfect renovation high impact windows & doors luxury lifeproof vinyl oak plank tile flooring through out open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149578
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$459,000.00 ($355.81 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing community and an amazing condo. This adorable 2/2 has a view of the boats and marina. Harbourside is a gem! The location is so close to shopping, restaurants and the beach. Short walk or b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001018
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$549,000.00 ($592.23 / sqft )

180 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach Downtown living! Located just 1.5 blocks from Atlantic Ave, this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Loft is Sleek, Modern & Sophisticated. The unit offers exposed ductwork, soaring ceilings, and polish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002157
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 101s, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$479,000.00 ($454.89 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 101s Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit with private entry in the highly desirable community of The Residences at Latitude Delray Beach. This beautifully updated residence features 10 foot ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012810
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$415,000.00 ($365.64 / sqft )

60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, remodeled, first floor corner 2/2 condo in the prestigious east Delray Pelican Harbor development. This gated community offers tennis, pickleball and a pool. The condo has newer appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019946
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Spanish Circle 435, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$475,000.00 ($404.26 / sqft )

921 Spanish Circle 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location, totally renovated 4th floor penthouse, with fantastic water views all around,larger center unit rarely available. 2 beds/2 baths, hurricane impact windows & doors, plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024129
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin