Active
Property Photos
5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  1. Image 1 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  2. Image 2 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  3. Image 3 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  4. Image 4 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  5. Image 5 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  6. Image 6 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  7. Image 7 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  8. Image 8 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  9. Image 9 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  10. Image 10 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  11. Image 11 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  12. Image 12 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  13. Image 13 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  14. Image 14 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  15. Image 15 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  16. Image 16 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  17. Image 17 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  18. Image 18 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  19. Image 19 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  20. Image 20 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  21. Image 21 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  22. Image 22 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  23. Image 23 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  24. Image 24 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  25. Image 25 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  26. Image 26 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  27. Image 27 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  28. Image 28 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  29. Image 29 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  30. Image 30 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  31. Image 31 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  32. Image 32 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  33. Image 33 For 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Annual rental available in a 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has had recent upgrades and offers an open split bedroom floor plan.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024431 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMBERLANE NO 4 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 131 IN OR1680P317
  • Parcel Number: 52424211050000040
  • Unit Number: 131
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor , immac spacious , huge sliding doors , ,spacious , huge balcony , granite , all new cabinets , tile floors , heated lap pool gym,sauna ,tennis. Bocchie crt , updated ,huge living room ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093548
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1901 Sabal Ridge Court E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1901 Sabal Ridge Court E More Like This

Ready to move in 3/2 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020091
  2. Provided by A New Start Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Duncan Circle 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,300.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1103 Duncan Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice 2/2 dunbar unit with private entrance and screened lanai. Unique tiled walls, new floors, updated kichen, master bath has marble top vanities and seamless shower. Tastefully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127253
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,695.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 1st FLOOR UNIT with largest 2 bedroom floor plan!!! BEST LOCATION IN COMPLEX with gorgeous views of golf course, water and gardens.This tastefully renovated and fully furnished unit b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154076
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12911 Briarlake Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

12911 Briarlake Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect destination for staying in Palm Beach Gardens. Recently renovated from Top to bottom...nothing was missed..new paint, new appliances, new furniture. You will feel just as good a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165788
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,100.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

285 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED a few years ago to a very high standard.. Marble master bath, Upgraded guest bath, wood floors, baseboards, Crown molding, New fixtures throughout. New appliances. Peaceful lake view &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000172
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,075.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

273 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING KEY WEST STYLE 1 BEDROOM plus DEN with French door, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN PGA NATIONAL with gorgeous view of lake! Upgraded condo with covered balcony. Open floor plan. Washer and Dryer in DEN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003536
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 Bonsai Circle 115, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,725.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4851 Bonsai Circle 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious first floor (no stairs) 2 bedroom plus den, 2 full bath condo located in the Legends of the Gardens. Den can serve as small 3rd bedroom if needed as it has a closet. Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005279
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Myrtlewood Circle E 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1101 Myrtlewood Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted. New Carpet in Bedrooms. New Window Treatments. Roomy Two Bedrooms & Two Baths. Split BR Plan. Ground Floor with Private Entry No Exterior Hallway. Assigned Parking Right In Front.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005469
  2. Provided by By Referral Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the prestigious PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin