Active
Property Photos
3408 Cypress Trail 104
  1. Image 1 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  2. Image 1 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  3. Image 2 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  4. Image 3 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  5. Image 4 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  6. Image 5 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  7. Image 6 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  8. Image 7 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  9. Image 8 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  10. Image 9 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  11. Image 10 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  12. Image 11 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  13. Image 12 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  14. Image 13 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  15. Image 14 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  16. Image 15 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  17. Image 16 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  18. Image 17 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  19. Image 18 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  20. Image 19 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  21. Image 20 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  22. Image 21 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  23. Image 22 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  24. Image 23 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  25. Image 24 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  26. Image 25 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  27. Image 26 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  28. Image 27 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  29. Image 28 For 3408 Cypress Trail 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

Address: 3408 Cypress Trail 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Beautifully renovated lakefront corner first floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desirable community setting. Light & bright unit features granite countertops, updated SS appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and modern finishes throughout. Spacious primary suite includes a large walk in shower and generous closet space. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the private screened patio with additional storage closet. Additional features include new tile flooring throughout, in unit washer and dryer (2025), high hat recessed lighting, impact windows, new A/C, and an open functional layout perfect for everyday living or seasonal use. Conveniently located near the community pool/recreation amenities including clubhouse, billiards room, walking/jogging trails, and golf course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3408 Cypress Trail 104
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Lakes Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN TERRACE COND AT CYPRESS LAKES UNIT A-104
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424314070011040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4177 Haverhill Road 816, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00

4177 Haverhill Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2bath condo in West Palm Beach. Large spacious unit, great kitchen, , full size washer and dryer, Community offers resort style pool, gym, tennis courts. Conveniently located next to the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516766
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Windsor E 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$162,500.00 ($175.87 / sqft )

104 Windsor E 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for the next phase in life? Enjoy the active South Florida lifestyle from this fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor, corner unit with a new roof, impact windows, central HVAC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10522901
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Salisbury I  204, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($185.32 / sqft )

204 Salisbury I 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1. 5 baths unit in this 55 plus community! First floor, corner, bright condo with lovely courtyard in front. Gorgeous light tile floors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105201
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$155,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Investor Special*** CASH ONLY , No age restriction, Remodeled condo overlooking tennis club courts, upgrade kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located on the third floor. Elevator in building. No a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109692
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$189,000.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE on this Stunning Fully Renovated Condo in 55+ Community ~ CLOSE TO WORSHIP Step into luxury with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118990
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.02 / sqft )

308 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with endless amenities including pools , clubhouse, fitness center transportation and more. Beautiful 1 bedroom , 1.5 bathroom condo located in desirable 55 plus community of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133364
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,999.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

202 Wellington M Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1092 SF 2 Bed 2 Full Bath, Gorgeous Renovated 2nd Floor Unit with Water Views! Located in the desired Wellington community with 2 private pools exclusive to Wellington owners & guests. Renov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. Stunning new Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Somerset G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

143 Somerset G Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS IN 55+ CENTURY VILLAGE!!! Lovely Somerset Section 2 Bedroom With Spectacular Wide Water Views and A Fantastic Location Close to the Clubhouse & Walgreens building! Large Rooms In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin