Active
Property Photos
8671 155th Place N
  1. Image 1 For 8671 155th Place N
  2. Image 2 For 8671 155th Place N
  3. Image 3 For 8671 155th Place N
  4. Image 4 For 8671 155th Place N
  5. Image 5 For 8671 155th Place N
  6. Image 6 For 8671 155th Place N
  7. Image 7 For 8671 155th Place N
  8. Image 8 For 8671 155th Place N
  9. Image 9 For 8671 155th Place N
  10. Image 10 For 8671 155th Place N
  11. Image 11 For 8671 155th Place N
  12. Image 12 For 8671 155th Place N
  13. Image 13 For 8671 155th Place N
  14. Image 14 For 8671 155th Place N
  15. Image 15 For 8671 155th Place N
  16. Image 16 For 8671 155th Place N
  17. Image 17 For 8671 155th Place N
  18. Image 18 For 8671 155th Place N
  19. Image 19 For 8671 155th Place N
  20. Image 20 For 8671 155th Place N
  21. Image 21 For 8671 155th Place N
  22. Image 22 For 8671 155th Place N
  23. Image 23 For 8671 155th Place N
  24. Image 24 For 8671 155th Place N
  25. Image 25 For 8671 155th Place N
  26. Image 26 For 8671 155th Place N
  27. Image 27 For 8671 155th Place N
  28. Image 28 For 8671 155th Place N
  29. Image 29 For 8671 155th Place N
  30. Image 30 For 8671 155th Place N
  31. Image 31 For 8671 155th Place N
  32. Image 32 For 8671 155th Place N
  33. Image 33 For 8671 155th Place N
  34. Image 34 For 8671 155th Place N
  35. Image 35 For 8671 155th Place N
  36. Image 36 For 8671 155th Place N
  37. Image 37 For 8671 155th Place N
  38. Image 38 For 8671 155th Place N
  39. Image 39 For 8671 155th Place N
  40. Image 40 For 8671 155th Place N
  41. Image 41 For 8671 155th Place N
  42. Image 42 For 8671 155th Place N
  43. Image 43 For 8671 155th Place N
  44. Image 44 For 8671 155th Place N
  45. Image 45 For 8671 155th Place N
  46. Image 46 For 8671 155th Place N
  47. Image 47 For 8671 155th Place N
  48. Image 48 For 8671 155th Place N
  49. Image 49 For 8671 155th Place N
  50. Image 50 For 8671 155th Place N
  51. Image 51 For 8671 155th Place N
  52. Image 52 For 8671 155th Place N
  53. Image 53 For 8671 155th Place N
  54. Image 54 For 8671 155th Place N
  55. Image 55 For 8671 155th Place N
  56. Image 56 For 8671 155th Place N
  57. Image 57 For 8671 155th Place N
  58. Image 58 For 8671 155th Place N
  59. Image 59 For 8671 155th Place N
  60. Image 60 For 8671 155th Place N
  61. Image 61 For 8671 155th Place N
  62. Image 62 For 8671 155th Place N
  63. Image 63 For 8671 155th Place N
  64. Image 64 For 8671 155th Place N
  65. Image 65 For 8671 155th Place N
  66. Image 66 For 8671 155th Place N
  67. Image 67 For 8671 155th Place N
  68. Image 68 For 8671 155th Place N
  69. Image 69 For 8671 155th Place N
  70. Image 70 For 8671 155th Place N
  71. Image 71 For 8671 155th Place N
  72. Image 72 For 8671 155th Place N
  73. Image 73 For 8671 155th Place N
  74. Image 74 For 8671 155th Place N
  75. Image 75 For 8671 155th Place N
  76. Image 76 For 8671 155th Place N
  77. Image 77 For 8671 155th Place N
  78. Image 78 For 8671 155th Place N
  79. Image 79 For 8671 155th Place N
  80. Image 80 For 8671 155th Place N
  81. Image 81 For 8671 155th Place N
  82. Image 82 For 8671 155th Place N
  83. Image 83 For 8671 155th Place N
  84. Image 84 For 8671 155th Place N
  85. Image 85 For 8671 155th Place N
  86. Image 86 For 8671 155th Place N
  87. Image 87 For 8671 155th Place N
  88. Image 88 For 8671 155th Place N
  89. Image 89 For 8671 155th Place N
  90. Image 90 For 8671 155th Place N
  91. Image 91 For 8671 155th Place N
  92. Image 92 For 8671 155th Place N
  93. Image 93 For 8671 155th Place N
  94. Image 94 For 8671 155th Place N
  95. Image 95 For 8671 155th Place N
  96. Image 96 For 8671 155th Place N
  97. Image 97 For 8671 155th Place N
  98. Image 98 For 8671 155th Place N
  99. Image 99 For 8671 155th Place N
  100. Image 100 For 8671 155th Place N
  101. Image 101 For 8671 155th Place N
  102. Image 102 For 8671 155th Place N
  103. Image 103 For 8671 155th Place N
  104. Image 104 For 8671 155th Place N
  105. Image 105 For 8671 155th Place N
  106. Image 106 For 8671 155th Place N
  107. Image 107 For 8671 155th Place N
  108. Image 108 For 8671 155th Place N
  109. Image 109 For 8671 155th Place N
  110. Image 110 For 8671 155th Place N
  111. Image 111 For 8671 155th Place N
  112. Image 112 For 8671 155th Place N
  113. Image 113 For 8671 155th Place N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500,000

Address: 8671 155th Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Golden location ! (recent teardown sold for $1.1M), Last chance to buy in P.B. Country Estates before prices double ! This high and dry 1.25 acre corner lot faces a mansion on a quiet dead end street with paved roads and city water. Built poured concrete for 100 % hurricane protection 150 yr maintenance free , this home feels brand new. Pool and Jacuzzi ! A split open floor plan, high ceilings, formal living ,dining, and a family room with brand new grey cork floors. Granite breakfast bar, stainless appliances, new crystal chandeliers , New high tech A/C, new pool equipment, and new garage door ,new fence , Fresh paint throughout, new blinds, and a large, screened patio .Bonus Space: Garage is fully under A/C, perfect for Game room or a gym. Great Investment ! Lot value alone 1.4 Mil the possibilities are endless. Expand to addition on East side / rental home and add a guest house / in lawsuit NW corner, or build workshop, barn, garage . Turn this into a $3.5M+ estate compound ! Equestrian lifestyle ! just 5 minutes from town shops best restaurants, new hospital and 10 minutes from the beach, golf, airport ! A+ rated best schools in FL. where celebrities live ! Recreation center ! Playground, racquetball No city taxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8671 155th Place N
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-41-42~ N 248 FT OF S 531 FTOF W 235 FT OF E 950 FT OF NW 1/4 (LESS S 30 FT 155TH PL N RD R/W) AS IN OR1692P921
  • Parcel Number: 00424117000000055
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,679,990.00 ($349.71 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,799,000.00 ($494.77 / sqft )

1012 Diamond Head Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Tremendous complete renovation with custom features, such as Thermidor appliances, 5 foot porcelain floors, 12 foot ceramic tile in shower, top appointments from Collective Images, and a designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133436
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($432.87 / sqft )

219 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the perfect time to settle into this beautifully updated four bedroom, three and a half bath residence located in the prestigious The Country Club at Mirasol. Thoughtfully renovated and truly m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153481
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,680,000.00 ($417.70 / sqft )

10 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165598
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,999.00 ($452.73 / sqft )

401 Via Placita Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully designed three bedroom plus den home, perfectly positioned on a generous lot with serene water views. Thoughtfully crafted with high ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166105
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13237 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,799,000.00 ($354.34 / sqft )

13237 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressively finished Park E/ Manchester model in prime Alton location. Porch swings on the covered patio greet visitors before they step inside to be welcomed by real wood floors and restoration hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169118
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,795,000.00 ($383.63 / sqft )

13629 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this exquisitely maintained Hudson model. This elegantly appointed residence offers a light filled and open floor plan, large kitchen with an expansive isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000226
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin