Active
Property Photos
5259 Europa Drive D
  1. Image 1 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  2. Image 2 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  3. Image 3 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  4. Image 4 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  5. Image 5 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  6. Image 6 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  7. Image 7 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  8. Image 8 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  9. Image 9 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  10. Image 10 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  11. Image 11 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  12. Image 12 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  13. Image 13 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  14. Image 14 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  15. Image 15 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  16. Image 16 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  17. Image 17 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  18. Image 18 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  19. Image 19 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  20. Image 20 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  21. Image 21 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  22. Image 22 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  23. Image 23 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  24. Image 24 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  25. Image 25 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  26. Image 26 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  27. Image 27 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  28. Image 28 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  29. Image 29 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  30. Image 30 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  31. Image 31 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  32. Image 32 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  33. Image 33 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  34. Image 34 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  35. Image 35 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  36. Image 36 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  37. Image 37 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  38. Image 38 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  39. Image 39 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  40. Image 40 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  41. Image 41 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  42. Image 42 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  43. Image 43 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  44. Image 44 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  45. Image 45 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  46. Image 46 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  47. Image 47 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  48. Image 48 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  49. Image 49 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  50. Image 50 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  51. Image 51 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  52. Image 52 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  53. Image 53 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  54. Image 54 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  55. Image 55 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  56. Image 56 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  57. Image 57 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  58. Image 58 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  59. Image 59 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  60. Image 60 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  61. Image 61 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  62. Image 62 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  63. Image 63 For 5259 Europa Drive D
  64. Image 64 For 5259 Europa Drive D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 5259 Europa Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Spacious first floor condo in the desirable platina community. Freshly painted and featuring a stunning, updated open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, glass backsplash, pantry, plenty of cabinet space, and a convenient snack bar. The living areas offer wood look laminate flooring for easy maintenance and everyday comfort. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy. The primary bedroom includes dual closets for extra storage; a feature not often found in platina. Double doors lead to the den which is easily convertible to a third bedroom. Enjoy relaxing on the covered, screen enclosed patio, perfect for enjoying the florida lifestyle. Additional storage is conveniently located in the private closet within the screened entryway. Well maintained and move ready, this condo offers comfortable living in an active community with great amenities. Discerning buyers place platina at the top of their list! The community offers care free, resort style living at its very best! At&t fiber optic high speed internet is included in the condo fees along with pest control, roof maintenance and water. All you pay for is electricity! Cafe open for breakfast and lunch offering take out meals, card rooms, fitness center with stationary bicycles in a solarium overlooking the pool area. Relax in one of the satellite pools or at the enormous free form main pool and spacious sundeck. Tennis, handball and pickleball courts. There is also an art room with a kiln! With shows, bingo, and an array of clubs, you will not be bored! 24 hour guard gated community. Convenient access to i 95 and the florida turnpike. Close to shopping and wonderful restaurants. Note: the clubhouse will be closing in may for complete renovation. (there is no special assessment. )
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5259 Europa Drive D
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1939
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bellavista Village Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLAVISTA VILLAGE C COND UNIT 604
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424523130006040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 Regal Glen Drive 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,000.00

5914 Regal Glen Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home featuring a flexible 3rd BR currently styled as a home office. Enjoy serene water views and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel throughout the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514256
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral lakes super active adult community! Rentable from day 1. Introducing the majesty, a spacious condo model in the beautiful coral lakes community boasting an enchanting panoramic lake view. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed, second floor condo located in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. The home offers a seamless blend of comfort, sophistication, and carefree seni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,900.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS!!! Discover an exceptional 55+ lifestyle in this spacious and airy condo, perfectly situated within the highly desirable Coral Lakes community. This home offers an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113756
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin