Active
Property Photos
4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $117,000

Address: 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

Here is your opportunity to build now or in the future on one of the few lots left in the desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors. The previous home on this lot was removed which will result in lower impact fees for new construction. Build your modern elevated home on this 60 wide newly vinyl fenced property. Your new home, built to current Florida codes of 2 to 3 levels will provide expansive views. This lot did not flood during Idalia and has a current survey on file. You also have the option to join Gulf Harbors private sandy beach for $200 per year which is just a short bike ride away! Gulf Harbors private beach overlooks beautiful Anclote Key where you will enjoy amazing sunsets! The beach offers cabanas, grills, and picnic tables! There is also a community club house for other functions. The Gulf Harbors Yacht Club is nearby as well as 2 community boat ramps. A new park is being planned in the center of this active neighborhood. Just a short ride from lively downtown New Port Richey with many restaurants, bars, shops, and Sims Park. Close to all shopping, restaurants, medical needs, Tampa airport and more. Dont miss your opportunity to build your dream home and enjoy the sunny tropical Florida lifestyle on the Gulf of Mexico.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: U8229558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4864 Shell Stream Boulevard
  • Viewed: 345
  • Price: $117,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 831
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Vanacore
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1801.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2016
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 34 BLOCK 00138 LOT 0001 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1982 OR 457 PG735 OR 713 PG 1272 OR 757 PG 605-606
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-01380-0010
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 345
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4945 Azalea Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$130,000.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

4945 Azalea Drive More Like This

Investor special. Discover the potential of this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the sought after community of New Port Richey. With a little love and your personal touch this will be an amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885527
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Dan Downs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Stratford Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$129,900.00 ($108.25 / sqft )

4120 Stratford Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa, perfectly and peacefully positioned with serene water views. Start your mornings with coffee on the back patio beneath the shade of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684198
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jonell Bozeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4929 Docner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$129,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

4929 Docner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa where comfort meets convenience in a friendly 55+ neighborhood. The open living and dining space flows seamlessly into a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428229
  2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Filner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$110,000.00 ($97.43 / sqft )

4926 Filner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to New Port Colony, a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of New Port Richey offering a relaxed, low maintenance Florida lifestyle. This is the larger 2 bed 2 bath end unit. Attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505694
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Antonio Anselmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Tamargo Dr, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$129,900.00 ($134.19 / sqft )

4232 Tamargo Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two bedroom one bath condo is situated on a beautiful serene canal and has remained completely damaged free from recent hurricanes, giving you peace of mind for the future! Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003740
  2. Provided by Achieve the Dream Realty LLC
  3. Contact Debra Markey
  4. (239) 939-1250
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Columbia Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$109,000.00 ($155.71 / sqft )

5713 Columbia Drive More Like This

Back on the market with a New Improved Price! Spacious remodeled mobile home with pride of ownership. NO HOA. NO LOT RENT. This 2 bed, 1 bath, 700 Sq Ft home sits on a 0.12 acres lot in a quiet neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257539
  2. Provided by Palmwood Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin