Active
Property Photos
200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Dr  233
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 200 Ocean Crest Dr 233, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

UNIQUE 2nd FLOOR ONE BEDROOM CONDO IN HAMMOCK BEACH. This condo has been updated for coastal living or a great investment opportunity. Ocean views and located on the 2nd floor where you walk in through carpeted entry way, close to the lobby and all amenities. Present owners have found this their winter haven and then in the rental program the rest of the year to carry all costs. With membership which is required as it is in the program you can enjoy 5 restaurants, 9 pools, spa, fitness center, 8 tennis courts, 2 world renowned golf courses, (Jack Nicklaus and Tom Fazio designed.) Hammock Beach is a jewel on the east coast with quite and serene beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Ocean Crest Dr 233
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $444
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 678.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Brenda Esser
  • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE ONE BEDROOMS AT HAMMOCK BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 203-N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-0203N-0000
  • Unit Number: 233
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37 Captains Walk  37, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$380,000.00

37 Captains Walk 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261740
  2. Provided by FIV Realty Co
  3. 850-376-8260
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($277.57 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263 Virtual Tour More Like This

YACHT HARBOR IS THE PLACE TO BE! Live the Marina Lifestyle! Why settle for ordinary when you can wake up every day in a waterfront resort style retreat? Yacht Harbor Village is a gated Intracoastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309853
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$349,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Penthouse Prime Investment Opportunity Discover a rare investment gem in the heart of the iconic European Villagea premier destination beloved by both locals and tourists alike. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309994
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Riverview Bend S 2121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

115 Riverview Bend S 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living with this beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the prestigious Tidelands on the Intracoastal, complete with a private one car garage. Every detail has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312693
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive B303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive B303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Condos in Grand Haven, a premier gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached condo with a 2 car garage is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312912
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$344,000.00 ($234.33 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed two bed, two bath condominium in the Yacht Harbor community. Located on the desirable northern end of the building, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314543
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Canopy Walk Ln  242, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

200 Canopy Walk Ln 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Open Floor Plan Top Floor!!! Welcome to Canopy Walk One of Palm Coast most sought after communities offering miles of walking and biking trails, located on the edge of the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314977
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 421, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($471.98 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this stunning residence in the highly sought after Hammock Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315009
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend 1935, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend 1935 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3/2 condo on the Intracoastal waterway. Selling partially furnished and ready to move into. Secure, quiet location that is convenient to support facilities. Please allow 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315187
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Chappuis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 822 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced $15,000.00. Owner is very serious to SELL. Welcome to the Tidelands an Intra Coastal waterfront community. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 1 car garage is the sought after END UNIT wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315853
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact JaneAnne Blankenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin