Active
Property Photos
3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 3184 Royal Birkdale Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128

Description

Welcome to Spruce Creek Fly In, a premier aviation community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. As you approach this beautiful three bedroom, two bath home with a two car plus golf cart garage, you'll notice the paver driveway, elegant entryway, and lush tropical landscaping. As you step through the double doors, you are greeted by an open floor plan with tile flooring, triple glass sliding doors leading to the lanai, and refined details like plantation shutters and crown molding. The spacious kitchen features quartz countertops, white raised panel cabinetry, stainless steel appliancesincluding a wine coolercrown molding, and modern recessed lighting. The primary suite offers a garden tub, walk in shower, and a custom designed walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a well appointed second bath, while the third bedroom includes its own private screened in porch. Entertain in style on the extended 45 by 20 foot lanai, perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends. Residents can enjoy a community pool and memberships that are available for the country club with exclusive amenities such as fitness facilities, tennis and pickleball courts, and an 18 hole championship golf course. Located near the beautiful beaches of Daytona, as well as shopping, restaurants, healthcare, and additional golf courses, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Schedule your private showing today to experience this exceptional property for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3184 Royal Birkdale Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3315
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2135.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Airport/Runway, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karla Baumann
  • Association Phone: 386-402-7839
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 WEDGEWOOD AT SPRUCE CREEK MB 40 PGS 130-133 PER OR 4219 PG 4332 PER OR 5503 PG 0657 PER OR 5829 PGS 3607-3608 PER OR 7158 PG 0098 PER OR 7942 PG 4260
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32128 - Port Orange/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6236-05-00-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: 01PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive More Like This

Seller Says Sell, Seller Financing Available !! Drastically repriced to allow for updates and personal touches, offering an exceptional opportunity to own this Executive Style Pool Home in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214893
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$669,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

6808 Forkmead Lane More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional pool home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Waters Edge subdivision. As you arrive, you're greeted by a 110 foot driveway framed by lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224375
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$639,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

1926 Mendocino Lane More Like This

This spacious two story home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private fenced pool in the desirable Waters Edge community. A carpet free flex room at the entry is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224703
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty At The Parks
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Orange's Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225932
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321020
  2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Mitri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30). Discover the Prestigious Waters Edge Community. Imagine arriving at the elegant entrance of the Waters Edge community, where meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948159
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Oranges Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948860
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Karen Dignam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Forkmead Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$669,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

6808 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Donald Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Justice Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$680,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

707 Justice Court More Like This

Discover a spacious contemporary home perfectly zoned for the area's top rated schools Cypress Creek Elementary, Creekside Middle and Spruce Creek High School, home to both International Baccalaureate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226366
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin