Active
Property Photos
1009 Black Knight Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 1009 Black Knight Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 1009 Black Knight Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594

Description

This stunning 3/2 home is in a community with no HOA/CDD. The home has been thoughtfully remodeled with quality products. The kitchen is exquisite with quartz countertops, new appliances and a beautiful farm sink. The utility room features quartz countertops and a beautiful wine refrigerator. The bathrooms have also been remodeled. Newly painted throughout and tastefully chosen luxury vinyl floors. Other benefits include (2023) a new rew roof, resurfaced pool and privacy fencing on this spacious lot. There are two screened ares and large bonus room with abundant storage .home is ready for you to move in and enjoy! With a new roof (2023), double pane windows offering natural light throughout the home, and a freshly resurfaced pool, new screens and many major updates have already been taken care of. The partially open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and island, soft close cabinets, a counter depth fridge, a farmhouse sink, and plenty of counter space. The primary and hall bathrooms have been remodeled. The master bedroom includes sliding doors leading to the pool and a custom walk in closet. Enjoy a dedicated Laundry Room with countertop, cabinets and under counter refrigerator. Luxury vinyl flooring, freshly painted walls and ceilings, and a new privacy fence complete the 2023 renovations. In 2024 the attic was cleaned and re insulated. Lake amenity access and boat ramps are available for a nominal annual fee. The home is not in a flood zone, this home is located near major highways and essential amenities, providing a convenient and serene lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8332790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1009 Black Knight Drive
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 504
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LAKEMONT UNIT NO 4 LOT 3 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-29-20-2AQ-000003-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$420,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained two story home built in 2018. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a loft, it offers spacious living. Enjoy modern comforts, including a well appointed kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520743
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jodi Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Dunaway Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

437 Dunaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out and a new roof. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400507
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$414,900.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

703 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed two story home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out with a brand new roof as of 4/2026. This residence features four bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400606
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Cross More Street, VALRICO, FL 33594
$549,900.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

2514 Cross More Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in Valrico, FL. This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright living area, 94 first floor ceilings, spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884983
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$535,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

1032 Legends Pass Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath with High Ceiling Home in a quiet Valrico community of just 29 homes! Recently refreshed with newly renovated bathrooms, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424005
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Bhargav Hirpara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Fawn Meadow Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$532,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

2108 Fawn Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained residence. Set on a desirable corner lot, this home welcomes you with lush landscaping and wonderful curb appeal. Step inside the invit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446645
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Valterra Vista Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

2134 Valterra Vista Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into turnkey living with this beautifully remodeled 4 bed / 3 bath, 2,258 sq ft single family home on a quiet street in Valrico. Thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451194
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Valley Sunset Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($128.63 / sqft )

2604 Valley Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Meadowgrove neighborhood. Set on a premium lot, this thoughtfully designed residence features a split gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473138
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact RJ Kulangara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Bonterra Boulevard, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

2502 Bonterra Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Bonterra in Valrico, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre lot (0.45 acres)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Palace Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
$549,900.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

1604 Palace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac offering added privacy and minimal traffic. The newly updated double entry doors with modern glass accents create a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476890
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin