Active
Property Photos
2433 Huron Circle
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 2433 Huron Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 2433 Huron Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Level lot, big house, no house behind the back yard in wood area, very bright inside the house. Kitchen remodel, new granite countertops, sink, and faucets, new lighting fixture, repainted cabinets inside, outside, & draws, all appliance stainless steel and range 3 or 4 years. Dinning room new lighting fixture. All bedrooms new carpet, new paint for the interior, door, and trims. Bathrooms remodeled, new granite countertops, sinks, and faucets, repainted inside of cabinets and draws, new lighting fixtures. Garage ceiling storage shelf, new wall and ceiling paint, new epoxy floor. New hot water heater tank with 12 years material warranty, 3 years manufacturer and 5 years Allstate buydown labor warranty. New dryer and 3 years old washer with 10 years warranty. New roof installed in Dec 2021, with four points and wind mitigation inspections to reduce your insurance premium, with 50 years lifetime material warranty and one time transfer, 10 years labor warranty with one time transfer from the installer. New grass in front and sides. Exterior paint 7 years old with Sherwin Williams 25 years material warranty. Tile floor in the entire first floor. One bedroom and one full bathroom in the first floor. New HVAC installed in April 2023 with Trane brand, 10 years material and 3 years labor warranty and transfer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8378409 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2433 Huron Circle
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3428
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 372
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2880.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tania Bonilla
  • Association Phone: 407-680-3917
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON LAKES PHASE 1 PB 12 PG 32-36 LOT 20B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-29-2622-0001-020B
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 215
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($139.00 / sqft )

1315 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is located in the boutique, resort style community of SEASONS, a favorite return destination of international and domestic vacationing guests, due to its ideal location. (15 minutes to Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400453
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

160 Hideaway Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Experience the Florida lifestyle in luxury! This gorgeous, updated home has been stylized to create a one of a kind retreat; with stylish wood plank flooring, unique hand selected art

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118091
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Seasons Boulevard, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$475,000.00 ($71.74 / sqft )

1060 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. With an acceptable offer, the seller is willing to contribute $5,000 toward buyer expenses. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6621 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149741
  2. Provided by TOHO REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$475,000.00 ($71.74 / sqft )

1060 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6621 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149741
  2. Provided by TOHO REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Cupo, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin