Active
Property Photos
4851 Bonito Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 4851 Bonito Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $780,000

Address: 4851 Bonito Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

This Key West style Elevated home did not flood during hurricane Helene. It boasts 131 of seawall frontage on the deep South Channel with direct access to the gulf. The first floor has 1 bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath, a large office/den, eat in kitchen with breakfast bar and a dining room. The large living room is open to the second story ceiling and has a wood burning fireplace for cool evenings. Sliders from the living room open to a covered deck spanning the entire length of the back of the home. The second floor has 2 bedrooms each with their own open decks facing the water. The bedrooms are connected by a loft that also serves as an office, or library and overlooks the living room below. There is 1 full bathroom on the second floor. The combination of high wooden ceilings with four skylights creates an open casual feeling to the home. The roof was replaced in 2024. The garage is set up for the boater with garage doors on the front and back of garage for easy access to boating equipment. The unfinished basement is perfect for storage, or for that wine cellar you dreamed of. Gulf Harbors is a golf cart friendly community. There is an optional community HOA that hosts activities and clubs throughout the year and a members only private community beach with unforgettable sunsets. If you are looking for the Florida Lifestyle, look no further!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8444662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4851 Bonito Drive
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $780,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 4124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2022.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FLOR-A-MAR SECTION 15-B PB 9 PG 59 LOT 15 BLK 24 OR 8270 PG 1402
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-027.0-024.00-015.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5539 Delaware Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$784,500.00 ($188.40 / sqft )

5539 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Downtown Estate | 0.6 Acre Resort Style Sanctuary Experience the pinnacle of Downtown New Port Richey living. This rare, one of a kind custom ranch offers a private resort lifestyle on a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108268
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 Spoonbill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$776,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6244 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!! Waterfront Living with Direct Gulf Access!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning Key Weststyle waterfront home located on a deep water canal with direct Gulf of Mexico access. O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884596
  2. Provided by F.R.O.G. REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Christie Zimmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Seagull Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$850,000.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

4340 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated waterfront living at its finest! This classic and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 3,480 heated sq. ft. (5,098 total) on an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5098 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6241 Bayside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$855,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

6241 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready!! Exquisite waterfront retreat! Boaters paradise! Welcome to your dream waterfront pool home. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom canal fr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368289
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Bayway Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$749,900.00 ($175.87 / sqft )

6009 Bayway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Major PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beauty!! Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors Sea Forest! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444959
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Hatzistefanou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 South Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$844,900.00 ($189.78 / sqft )

4915 South Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise! Rare opportunity! Gulf access! 2. 3 private acres! Salt water pool! Your own boat ramp! Rv parking & hookup! Large garage plus a large detached building! Dead end street! No hoa!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4452 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447875
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Seaway Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$930,000.00 ($211.36 / sqft )

3505 Seaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home! This impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath elevated residence masterfully combines luxury and practicality in one of New Port Richeys most sought after waterfront communiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480599
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6340 Spoonbill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$850,000.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

6340 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HIGH & DRY NO FLOODING! Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this meticulously updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom coastal retreat, offering a New HVAC (2023), New Energy Efficient Windo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486304
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Bayside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$759,900.00 ($164.13 / sqft )

6211 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living in the desirable Sea Forest community with direct Gulf access and no bridges. This elevated home offers a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom open floor plan upstairs with hardwood floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498044
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Chiger PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin