Active
Property Photos
16526 Caju Road
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 16526 Caju Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $464,900

Address: 16526 Caju Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

PRICE IMPROVMENT!!!! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, truly move in ready home featuring a renovated kitchen and bathrooms with elegant quartz countertops, and complemented by modern wood finish tile throughout no carpet anywhere, making the home stylish, low maintenance, and ideal for anyone with pets or allergies. Step outside to a private backyard designed for effortless indoor outdoor living. A spacious concrete patio overlooks the low maintenance artificial turf, creating the perfect setting for gatherings, grilling, playtime, or simply unwinding on the weekend. The location is unbeatable. You're just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden and Downtown Clermont, with quick access to Walt Disney World and major routes leading into Downtown Orlando. Outdoor lovers will appreciate the proximity to scenic walking and biking trails, offering endless ways to enjoy Florida's natural beauty. Modern, practical, and perfectly situated this home offers the best of Central Florida living in one beautifully finished package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8455975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16526 Caju Road
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $464,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1878.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TERRACE GROVE PB 64 PG 18-20 LOT 28 ORB 4787 PG 2211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-26-0100-000-02800
  • Views: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Coldwater Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$525,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

13144 Coldwater Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower Price, Seller will replace roof upon contract to be paid at closing. Indulge in the allure of this captivating 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom family residence nestled within the picturesque rolling h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5083315
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Wilfredo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Brentwood Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

1195 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home on a generous 0.37 acre corner lot, shaded by mature trees that create a peaceful and inviting setting. From the moment you arrive, the pride of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109757
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$545,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

1245 Shorecrest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109763
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin