Active
Property Photos
5410 Quist Drive
  1. Image 1 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  2. Image 2 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  3. Image 3 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  4. Image 4 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  5. Image 5 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  6. Image 6 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  7. Image 7 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  8. Image 8 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  9. Image 9 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  10. Image 10 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  11. Image 11 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  12. Image 12 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  13. Image 13 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  14. Image 14 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  15. Image 15 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  16. Image 16 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  17. Image 17 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  18. Image 18 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  19. Image 19 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  20. Image 20 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  21. Image 21 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  22. Image 22 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  23. Image 23 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  24. Image 24 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  25. Image 25 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  26. Image 26 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  27. Image 27 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  28. Image 28 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  29. Image 29 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  30. Image 30 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  31. Image 31 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  32. Image 32 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  33. Image 33 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  34. Image 34 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  35. Image 35 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  36. Image 36 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  37. Image 37 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  38. Image 38 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  39. Image 39 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  40. Image 40 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  41. Image 41 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  42. Image 42 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  43. Image 43 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  44. Image 44 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  45. Image 45 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  46. Image 46 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  47. Image 47 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  48. Image 48 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  49. Image 49 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  50. Image 50 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  51. Image 51 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  52. Image 52 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  53. Image 53 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  54. Image 54 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  55. Image 55 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  56. Image 56 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  57. Image 57 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  58. Image 58 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  59. Image 59 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  60. Image 60 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  61. Image 61 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  62. Image 62 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  63. Image 63 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  64. Image 64 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  65. Image 65 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  66. Image 66 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  67. Image 67 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  68. Image 68 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  69. Image 69 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  70. Image 70 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  71. Image 71 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  72. Image 72 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  73. Image 73 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  74. Image 74 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  75. Image 75 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  76. Image 76 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  77. Image 77 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  78. Image 78 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  79. Image 79 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  80. Image 80 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  81. Image 81 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  82. Image 82 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  83. Image 83 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  84. Image 84 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  85. Image 85 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  86. Image 86 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  87. Image 87 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  88. Image 88 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  89. Image 89 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  90. Image 90 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  91. Image 91 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  92. Image 92 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  93. Image 93 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  94. Image 94 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  95. Image 95 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  96. Image 96 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  97. Image 97 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  98. Image 98 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
  99. Image 99 of 99 For 5410 Quist Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,500

Address: 5410 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Experience authentic Florida waterfront living in this beautifully renovated canal front home, featuring stunning water views and direct access to Millers Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases ceramic tile flooring throughout, along with updated bathrooms and separate formal living and dining areasperfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Unwind in the Florida Room overlooking the water, or step outside to enjoy boating, fishing, and crabbing right from your backyard. Recent upgrades include a Brand New roof, New A/C system, and New Electrical, offering peace of mind for years to come. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, parks, and popular waterfront spots, this property combines convenience with a laid back coastal lifestyle. With no HOA or CDD fees, youll enjoy the freedom and flexibility you deserve. Schedule your private showing today and make this Waterview retreat your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5410 Quist Drive
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $345,500
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1806
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RICHEY COVE NO 1 MB 6 PG 146 LOT 5 OR 1534 PG 1136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-16-0090-00000-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 251
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8214 Hixton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8214 Hixton Drive More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home newly listed in the desirable New Port Richey area. Perfectly located near great schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506316
  2. Provided by DUO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melany Gutierrez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$394,000.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9840 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Gulf Access Introducing 9840 San Sebastian Way, Port Richeya beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home offering a desirable split bedroom floor plan and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367969
  2. Provided by NEARBY REALTY
  3. Contact Cielo Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9939 Woodridge Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,900.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

9939 Woodridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great location for this spacious 4/5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a desirable corner lot! With 2,000 sq ft of living space, this home offers plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884476
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Woodcrest Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$364,900.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

8625 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Florida This beautifully fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed Florida living. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885379
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Aufiero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin