Active
Property Photos
501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 501 Moody Avenue 1119a, TAMPA, FL 33609

Description

Live in the heart of South Tampa, where convenience meets vibrant city living. This ideally located rental puts you just steps from top restaurants, popular nightlife, and everyday essentials, making it easy to enjoy everything the area has to offer. With the University of Tampa within arms reach, this home is perfect for students, professionals, or anyone who values a truly walkable lifestyle. Spend your days exploring local cafs, dining hotspots, and waterfront areas, and your nights enjoying Tampas energyall without needing to get in the car. If youre looking for location, lifestyle, and unmatched convenience, this is South Tampa living at its best
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8466619 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 501 Moody Avenue 1119a
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1231.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Ardugo
  • Association Phone: 813-251-9500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-79T-000000-1119A.0
  • Unit Number: 1119A
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled home featuring a beautifully tiled kitchen and family room, with stylish vinyl flooring in all bedrooms. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood just minutes from the University of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502827
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Capote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

111 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your well located South Tampa community zoned for A rated schools: Grady, Coleman, and Plant. The neighborhood is set up for convenienceresid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960644
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Fahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,375.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

201 Himes Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This classic Tampa bungalow puts you right in the heart of it all, situated just minutes from Midtown Tampa where top rated dining, shopping, fitness, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399464
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 State Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,895.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2723 State Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated South Tampa Home | Prime Location | Move In Ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in West Tampa (33609) featuring a split bedroom layout for added privacy. This bright and updated home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476563
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

3731 Cass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Midtown Nestled in the highly sought after Sterling Townhome community in South Tampa, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480895
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Habana Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

306 Habana Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated furnished 2BR/1BA rental in the heart of South Tampa! This charming home features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bath, and a bright, open living space perfect for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Armenia Avenue 1311, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

504 Armenia Avenue 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!!LIVING THE SOHO LIFESTYLE AT THE MADISON AT SOHO !Well located FIRST FLOOR condo with split bedrooms and a POOL VIEW. Nearly new appliances and carpet throughout. The split floorplan, essential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481450
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 De Leon Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3815 De Leon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Tampa living in the heart of Palma Ceia with an over sized lot. This home has a contemporary layout with an old fashioned feel. Walk in to the front foyer and into the living room with woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488115
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Glen Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

606 Glen Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

READY NOW! Hidden gem in the heart of South Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers a spacious, move in ready layout in a prime location near International Plaza, Westshore Mall, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488272
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bradford Beach Court 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

107 Bradford Beach Court 107 More Like This

Corporate townhome in good condition, offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This residence features an attached one car garage and is situated in the desirable Westshore Business Distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488822
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Crowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin