Active
Property Photos
606 Glen Avenue 9
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 606 Glen Avenue 9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 606 Glen Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33609

Description

READY NOW! Hidden gem in the heart of South Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers a spacious, move in ready layout in a prime location near International Plaza, Westshore Mall, Hyde Park, top dining, nightlife, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa International Airport, and The University of Tampa. 1 Parking space included The main level features hardwood flooring, a bright living/dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Upstairs, enjoy two split primary bedrooms with ensuite baths and walk in closets, plus a loft with stackable washer and dryer. Located in a quiet 12 unit community with a courtyard and assigned covered parking. Available for rent, partially furnished at $2,600 per month. Dont miss this South Tampa gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488272 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 606 Glen Avenue 9
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1348.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Curb Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Glen Park COA
  • Association Phone: (813) 908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3MZ-000000-00009.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled home featuring a beautifully tiled kitchen and family room, with stylish vinyl flooring in all bedrooms. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood just minutes from the University of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502827
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Capote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

111 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your well located South Tampa community zoned for A rated schools: Grady, Coleman, and Plant. The neighborhood is set up for convenienceresid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960644
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Fahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,375.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

201 Himes Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This classic Tampa bungalow puts you right in the heart of it all, situated just minutes from Midtown Tampa where top rated dining, shopping, fitness, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399464
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Moody Avenue 1119a, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

501 Moody Avenue 1119a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of South Tampa, where convenience meets vibrant city living. This ideally located rental puts you just steps from top restaurants, popular nightlife, and everyday essentials, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466619
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Mariza Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 State Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,895.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2723 State Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated South Tampa Home | Prime Location | Move In Ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in West Tampa (33609) featuring a split bedroom layout for added privacy. This bright and updated home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476563
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

3731 Cass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Midtown Nestled in the highly sought after Sterling Townhome community in South Tampa, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480895
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Habana Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

306 Habana Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated furnished 2BR/1BA rental in the heart of South Tampa! This charming home features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bath, and a bright, open living space perfect for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Armenia Avenue 1311, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

504 Armenia Avenue 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!!LIVING THE SOHO LIFESTYLE AT THE MADISON AT SOHO !Well located FIRST FLOOR condo with split bedrooms and a POOL VIEW. Nearly new appliances and carpet throughout. The split floorplan, essential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481450
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 De Leon Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3815 De Leon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Tampa living in the heart of Palma Ceia with an over sized lot. This home has a contemporary layout with an old fashioned feel. Walk in to the front foyer and into the living room with woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488115
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Beach Haven Lane 126, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

126 Beach Haven Lane 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED CONDO. IT CAN BE AVAILABLE FURNISHED and then start with Living in Cordoba at Beach Park is like being on a permanent vacation, with all the amenities and conveniences of a luxury reso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489108
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Alphonsine Gonzales Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin