Active
Property Photos
4553 Edith Street
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 4553 Edith Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 4553 Edith Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home | No HOA | Move In Ready Beautifully updated 3 bedroom home featuring central AC, granite countertops, updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern finishes throughout. Bright and functional layout with a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, refreshed cabinetry, and stylish finishes ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious lot with a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, pets, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near major shopping centers, dining, and main roadways. No HOA All renovations completed with county permits Move in ready and offering great value in todays market. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8471022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4553 Edith Street
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Other, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKE TERR 1ST ADDN PB 6 PG 40 LOT 49 OR 7778 PG 1718 OR 8645 PG 829 OR 9727 PG 2190
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0110-00000-0490
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7329 Royal Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,900.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

7329 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this charmer! Lots of space for the whole family and gatherings in this spacious 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home! This home's kitchen, bedrooms and three bathrooms, have fresh pain , new bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241141
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$274,999.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

4016 Grayton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller will help with closing Costs! NEW ROOF ALERT & A NEW SCREEN PORCH Move in ready waterfront gem! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399479
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naylan Cuellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$295,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

4025 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, where high end style meets total peace of mind. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, including a 2016 overhaul of the roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474132
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4276 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

4276 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors, where you can enjoy optional access to a private beach for just $200/year!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495474
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Oelsner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$310,000.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

6420 Oelsner Street More Like This

Start living the Florida beach lifestyle today with this exceptional multi parcel property located at 6420 Oelsner! Situated just minutes from the coastal community of Gulf Landings, this unique offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495904
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Celeste Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin