Active
Property Photos
1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 1712 Erin Brooke Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594

Description

WELCOME to this beautifully designed home nestled in the quiet and neat community of Brentwood Hills. Where just around the corner Amenities include a non heated pool with Jacuzzi jets, three covered open pavilions a grill area, restrooms with lockers and showers, pickleball/tennis courts, basketball court, horseshoe pit, bocce ball, playground equipment for all ages with rubber mulch, and a dog park with separate entrance. A full scale soccer pitch is located across from Community Center. All amenities are reserved for Brentwood Hills residents and their guests. Concrete Pavers surround the house with impeccable style. (2024) Solar Panels offering significant long term savings & sustainability. (2024) Roof (2018), AC (2023) Bring your buyers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8476481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1712 Erin Brooke Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2033
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1433.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (813) 571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRENTWOOD HILLS TRACT A UNIT 2 PHASE 1 LOT 16 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-29-20-2FU-000001-00016.0
  • Style: Custom
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, Valrico, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lot one of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259062
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$420,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained two story home built in 2018. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a loft, it offers spacious living. Enjoy modern comforts, including a well appointed kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520743
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jodi Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$389,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

716 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers comfort, space, and endless potential in the desirable Valrico area. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout where the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394351
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Dunaway Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

437 Dunaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out and a new roof. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400507
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$414,900.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

703 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed two story home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out with a brand new roof as of 4/2026. This residence features four bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400606
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lotone of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivisi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884632
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$397,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This five bedroom, three full bath home is located in the desirable Taho Woods neighborhood of Valrico. Built with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers over 2,500 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Valterra Vista Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

2134 Valterra Vista Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into turnkey living with this beautifully remodeled 4 bed / 3 bath, 2,258 sq ft single family home on a quiet street in Valrico. Thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451194
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Somerstone Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$409,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

618 Somerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing property near every place in Brandon! This beautiful, 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with attached 2 car garage. Roof 2022/AC system (2021) Water heather (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454596
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin