Active
Property Photos
1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,900

Address: 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

Description

Short sale. Private country paradise on 1. 23 acres in sundance! Escape the ordinary and discover your own slice of florida country living at wimauma, florida in the highly sought after sundance communitywhere wide open spaces, natural beauty, and an unmatched lifestyle come together. Situated on a sprawling 1. 23 acre homesite, this custom built 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers the privacy, space, and freedom todays buyers are searching for. Surrounded by mature trees and peaceful natural scenery, the property feels like your own private florida country oasis. Step inside and youre welcomed by a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The expansive 28' x 14' great room flows seamlessly into the 18' x 14' chef inspired kitchen, creating a true heart of the home gathering space. The beautifully updated kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, stunning quartz countertops, spacious breakfast bar for casual dining, large walk in pantry for exceptional storage. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat filled with natural light and designed for relaxation, complete with an oversized walk in closet, spa like en suite bathroom, extended walk in shower, large soaking tub perfect for unwinding after a long day. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a well appointed second bath are thoughtfully located on the opposite side of the home, offering privacy for family or guests. Recent upgrades and improvements provide peace of mind and true move in readiness. New a/c (2020), new expansion tanks & house water pump (2022), new shell driveway, septic system serviced with new alarm & float valves, central vacuum serviced, all ducts and vents professionally cleaned, fresh neutral interior paint & consistent flooring throughout. Whole home water filtration and water softener system added in 2024 to the well the oversized detached 2 car garage offers incredible flexibility and includes a half bath, two 200 amp services + additional 100 amp service, dual breaker panels, welder receptacle perfect for hobbyists, mechanics, or workshop use. Step outside and the magic truly begins. The massive backyard, surrounded by trees for ultimate privacy, creates endless possibilitiesgardening, outdoor entertaining, future pool, or simply enjoying peaceful florida sunsets. The rear of the property has been cleared and planted with new bahia grass, offering a fresh canvas for your outdoor vision. The covered screened back porch, already under the main roofline, could easily be enclosed to create additional living space or a stunning indoor outdoor entertaining area. Living in sundance community means embracing a lifestyle unlike anything else in the tampa bay region. Residents enjoy access to a private marina with boat launch and docks on the manatee river, equestrian facilities with one barn and 23 rentable stalls, over 2,000 acres of scenic riding trails, community pavilion for gatherings and events, two community playgrounds. All with remarkably low community fees. Whether youre seeking space, privacy, outdoor adventure, or room for hobbies and horses, this property delivers! Lifestyle amenities that are increasingly difficult to find all within your community. Schedule your private showing today and experience the space, serenity, and lifestyle that make this home truly special. Short sale subject to third party approval. Selling as is with right to inspect.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8485379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Butch Cassidy Trail
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Acreage: 1.23 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Boat, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Stable(s), Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Sundance Association Inc / Russell O'Connor
  • Association Phone: 813-591-0786
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNDANCE UNIT 3 LOT 12-A BLOCK D-1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-32-19-213-0000D1-0012A.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5452 Flint Hills Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$450,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

5452 Flint Hills Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stanning modern home at Creek Preserve 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths 2 car garage Every inch of this upgraded model in Creek Preserve reflects thoughtful design, flexible living space, and standout indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144145
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Oxana Safadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$474,900.00 ($98.92 / sqft )

16910 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT WAITTHIS NEAR NEW, MOVE IN READY HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Located in the highly sought after lagoon community of Southshore Bay Lagoon, this beautifully maintained residence offers resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111092
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$575,000.00 ($117.68 / sqft )

4904 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 4 CAR GARAGE stunner sits on a quiet cul de sac lot with full water views. As you arrive, youll immediately notice the incredible curb appeal and the impressive width of this h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676639
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Logan Cave Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$525,000.00 ($165.09 / sqft )

5456 Logan Cave Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located at 5456 Logan Cave Ave in Wimauma, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida outdoor living. Porcelain tile flows throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678799
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4974 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$515,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

4974 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers will be stunned when they explore all the features of this two story home. The first floor is brightened by a contemporary open design that unifies the kitchen, family room and dining room. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385256
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Dejarnatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Broken Arrow Court, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$489,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

3104 Broken Arrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on an expansive 1.5 acre lot. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404062
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Nisim Korkus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16251 Diamond Bay Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$495,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

16251 Diamond Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, open, and inviting with 10 foot ceilingsthis home captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. BRAND new upgraded Luxury Vynil Flooring in formal areas and bedrooms. The entire interior has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Yannes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$539,999.00 ($176.07 / sqft )

4888 Sevilla Shores Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is an assumable VA mortgage on this property at 4.625%. You don't need to be a veteran, but do need to be qualified. This barely lived in Palazzo model is offered partially furnished, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Yannes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 Diamond Bay Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$545,000.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

16227 Diamond Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Lakes, one of Southeast Tampas most sought after 55+ active lifestyle communities, perfectly situated in the Wimauma/Sun City Center area. Designed for those who want to enjoy reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465706
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Lisa Tackus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin