Active
Property Photos
9430 Glen Moor Lane
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 9430 Glen Moor Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

Address: 9430 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This move in ready residence features a spacious, light filled layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a functional design that makes meal prep and hosting effortless. The primary suite offers its own private bathroom, while the second full bath is conveniently located inside the homenot in the garage. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern finishes for a clean, stylish feel. Step outside and enjoy your screened lanai overlooking your private backyard retreat, complete with an above ground poolperfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Florida sunshine year round. The garage offers plenty of space for parking, storage, or even a workshop. For added buyer confidence, major updates include ROOF (2023), HVAC (2022), and WATER HEATER (2021). Plus, NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIREDthis home is NOT located in a flood zone. Conveniently located just minutes from U.S. Route 19, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Outdoor enthusiasts will love nearby Jay B. Starkey Wilderness Park, offering miles of trails, biking, and nature experiences, while the stunning Gulf Coast Beaches are just a short drive away. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or income producing investment, this property checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9430 Glen Moor Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1272.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY HILLS UNIT EIGHT PB 14 PG 103 LOT 1773 NOTED AS NOT PART OF PLAT & DESC AS COM AT NW COR OF SW1/4 OF SEC 22 TH ALG WEST BDY LINE OF SEC 22 S00DEG05' 38"W 40.00 FT TH ALG NORTH BDY LINE OF EMBASSY HILL UNIT 4 PB 12 PGS 16 & 17 S89DG 44' 30"E 2 446.61 FT TH ALG EAST BDY LINE OF UNIT 4 S00DEG 09' 49"W 82.30 FT FOR POB TH S89DEG49' 58"E 90.00 FT TH S00DEG09'49"W 60.00 FT TH N89DEG49' 58"W 90.00 FT TH N00DG 09' 49"E 60.00 FT TO POB OR 8768 PG 3983 OR 9457 PG 3912
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-16-0980-00001-7730
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Brentwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$300,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

7310 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIY Dream in Port Richey! Bring your vision and a little TLC to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with tons of potential! Located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey, this property offers great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663019
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

10826 Piccadilly Road More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404235
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$308,900.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

9801 San Moreno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully red

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879997
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11633 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($132.41 / sqft )

11633 Fox Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fireplace & Screened Porch! Dont miss your chance to own this large 3 bedroom, 3 bath homewith a bonus room full of character, space, and potential! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880371
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880947
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,000.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

8415 Briarleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

11608 Fox Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in this charming 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 car garage home located in the highly sought after Bear Creek community of Port Richey. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882114
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Tabitha Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10721 Footprint Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($118.26 / sqft )

10721 Footprint Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 2/2/2 ideally located on a serene pond in one of the areas most popular adult communities! This one of a kind floor plan boast just over 2000 square feet of updated living space! Spacious li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882230
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin