Active
Property Photos
922 Shore Drive Ne
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 922 Shore Drive Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 922 Shore Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

~~for lease short term, seasonal or long term~~avaibale now~~furnished or unfurnished~~welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of downtown st. Petersburg, offering modern living just steps from the waterfront. This light filled home features gorgeous light wood floors throughout, a brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and stylish finishes. The updated bathrooms add a fresh, contemporary feel. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and a convenient indoor laundry area, plus a third floor bonus flex room with a kitchenette and half bathperfect as a fourth bedroom, guest suite, home office, or media room. Sliding doors from the bonus room open to a private rooftop retreat with low maintenance trex decking, ideal for watching the sunrise, enjoying fireworks over the bay, or simply relaxing outdoors. The property also includes 2 covered parking spaces, a rare find in downtown st. Petersburg. Ideally located across the street from north shore park, the community pool, tennis courts and spa beach, youll love being able to stroll to the waterfront and vibrant beach drive in just minutes. This townhome offers the best of downtown living with style, comfort, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491596 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 922 Shore Drive Ne
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2035
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2035.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phil Cook
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-61460-000-9220
  • View: City, Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N B2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,801.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229707
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 803 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,043 square feet of modern, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472527
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Furnished Rental at the Residences at 400 Central | Experience elevated downtown living at the brand new Residences at 400 Central. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is AVAI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474362
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,999.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living. This modern home features an open concept layout with floor to ceiling glass, flooding the space with natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477981
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete offers refined downtown living in a contemporary luxury settingideally situated near major hospitals and at the center of St. Petersburgs cultural and civic life. This spacious 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478989
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Aline Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1009 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower redefining the St. Petersburg skyline. Thoughtfully designed for modern city living, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479384
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1109 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury living reaches new heights at 400 Residences in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 11th floor, this exceptional home in the sky offers a seamless blend of sophistication, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487943
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1709 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into elevated city living in this stunning 17th floor residence at The Residences at 400 Centraldowntown St. Petersburgs iconic 46 story luxury tower. Offered unfurnished, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488479
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your opportunity to rent a premier residence within St. Petersburgs most iconic New Luxury tower, available at exclusive pre construction pricing.This r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 8th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

130 8th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESH SPRING PRICING! Luxury Living. Elevated Rental. Downtown St. Pete! Welcome to your next level lifestyle in the heart of Downtown St. Pete where sleek design, smart living, and rooftop vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anji Corley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin