Active
Property Photos
10804 Manchester Road
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 10804 Manchester Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $248,916

Address: 10804 Manchester Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Welcome home! As you step inside, youll be amazed by the spaciousness of the living area. The updated kitchen seamlessly flows into the family room and dining room, offering versatile options for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen boasts modern upgrades, including beveled granite countertops, an inviting eat in bar, stainless steel appliances, and a wine bar. This open concept design fosters a sense of togetherness and makes it an ideal space for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The flooring throughout the home is bright, contemporary, and easy to maintain, adding to the overall aesthetic appeal. The split bedroom plan provides privacy and comfort, with the primary suite featuring a cozy sitting area, dual walk in closets, and a spa like en suite bath. The en suite boasts an oversized walk in shower equipped with body sprays, ensuring a luxurious experience. Step into the Florida Room, a versatile space that can be transformed into a bonus room, office, or playroom throughout the year. The property is surrounded by three established garden areas, each equipped with an in ground sprinkler system, providing ample green space for outdoor activities. A storage shed is also conveniently located on the property. In 2023 the installation of new A/C units featuring HEPA filters. There is a newer roof, updated windows, and added insulation, ensuring a comfortable and energy efficient living environment. Conveniently located near the beaches of Honeymoon and Caladesi Islands, as well as the vibrant city of Tampa, and the renowned attractions of Disney and Orlando, this home offers easy access to a variety of recreational activities and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10804 Manchester Road
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $248,916
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY HILL ESTATES UNIT 3 PB 11 PGS 1-2 LOT 383 OR 8681 PG 3983
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-15-019.C-000.00-383.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8708 Benton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,800.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

8708 Benton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks. Residents enjoy an impressive clubhouse offering a heated pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142719
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY ASSOC., INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Johns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10332 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$279,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

10332 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Property with Long Term Tenants in place for new investors or add this home to your rental portfolio. Long Term Amazing Tenants, income is suitable for the sales price. please text or call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680478
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mayfield Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$281,800.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

7004 Mayfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366428
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

10826 Piccadilly Road More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404235
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11633 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($132.41 / sqft )

11633 Fox Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fireplace & Screened Porch! Dont miss your chance to own this large 3 bedroom, 3 bath homewith a bonus room full of character, space, and potential! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880371
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11220 Elderberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$246,999.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

11220 Elderberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Timber Oaks 55+ community known for its fantastic amenities and friendly atmosphere. This home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880718
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,000.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

8415 Briarleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

11608 Fox Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in this charming 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 car garage home located in the highly sought after Bear Creek community of Port Richey. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882114
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Tabitha Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin