Active
Property Photos
5646 Quist Drive
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 5646 Quist Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 5646 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO HOA, NO CDD, NO Lease restrictions!! Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained home move in READY home, ideally located just minutes from Port Richey Waterfront Park, the dog park, local beaches, and waterfront dining. This home features newer storm windows, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and brand new tile flooring throughout. Enjoy added comfort with new A/C ducts, remote controlled ceiling fans, and updated light fixtures. The spacious kitchen offers an eat in area and flows into a formal dining space, complete with all new appliances. The two bathrooms are a true retreat, featuring a walk in shower and a relaxing tub. A bright bonus room filled with natural light provides flexible spaceperfect for a home office, family room, or playroom. Step outside to the screened rear patio, ideal for entertaining or unwinding while enjoying stunning Gulf Coast sunsets. The fully fenced backyard adds privacy and functionality, making this home the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5646 Quist Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: BAY PARK ESTATES PB 10 PG 88 LOT 47 OR 9678 PG 1723
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-0760-00000-0470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Brentwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$300,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

7310 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIY Dream in Port Richey! Bring your vision and a little TLC to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with tons of potential! Located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey, this property offers great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663019
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10332 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$279,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

10332 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Property with Long Term Tenants in place for new investors or add this home to your rental portfolio. Long Term Amazing Tenants, income is suitable for the sales price. please text or call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680478
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

10826 Piccadilly Road More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404235
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$308,900.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

9801 San Moreno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully red

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879997
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11633 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($132.41 / sqft )

11633 Fox Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fireplace & Screened Porch! Dont miss your chance to own this large 3 bedroom, 3 bath homewith a bonus room full of character, space, and potential! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880371
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880947
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 San Fernando Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($150.55 / sqft )

8025 San Fernando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and a 2024 roof. (Designated family area, NOT 55+) This move in ready property features modern finishes throughout, a bright open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881272
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,000.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

8415 Briarleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

11608 Fox Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in this charming 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 car garage home located in the highly sought after Bear Creek community of Port Richey. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882114
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Tabitha Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin