Active
Property Photos
4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

11th floor Gulf views, Siesta Key Beach right down the road, and a price point that gives you real upside. This the kind of condo/value comination people hope for. The unit has modest finishes as it sits, but the real play here is the value. You get a front row seat to the Gulf, a private balcony for sunsets every night, and the chance to update it the way you want without paying a premium for someone elses remodel. This is a bright west facing 1 bedroom in Siesta Towers, so the natural light and water views are the star of the show. Whether you want a full time place, beach getaway, or investment hold, this one checks the box for location and long term potential. Siesta Towers is a well kept beachfront community with a community pool, covered parking assigned by seniority, updated lobby/amenities, and beautifully maintained grounds. The building completed its milestone inspection in 2024, major exterior repairs were done in 2023, the roof was replaced in 2018, and the association fully funds both mandatory structural reserves and general reserves. You are also right in the middle of what makes this area so desirable. Siesta Key Beach is close by, and Siesta Key Village is right there for dining, shopping, and nightlife. It is hard to beat this combination of views, location, and value on Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 820.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 10.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tonia Merkes
  • Association Phone: 9415521598
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11E SIESTA TOWERS UR TR AGR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0080011059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 11E
  • View: Water
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$467,000.00 ($539.88 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN! Stunning turn key unit at Siesta Harbor! Fabulous Lanai overlooking the canal with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway! Beautiful heated pool, outd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612168
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$449,000.00 ($569.80 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CONSTRUCTION & STRATEGIC LOCATION...Discover peace of mind in this resilient first floor condo at Bay Oaks. Convenient carport right outside your door means no waiting for elevators, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615451
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$428,000.00 ($494.80 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home for your boat, a beach lifestyle, or an investment? Enjoy sunrises over the marina, afternoons on Siesta Key Beach, and evenings on your enclosed balcony overlooking the boats and c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$489,000.00 ($456.16 / sqft )

5681 Midnight Pass Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652794
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$399,000.00 ($376.06 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on world renowned Siesta Key! Located just steps from the powdery white sands of the #1 beach in the U.S., this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655599
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 314, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$455,000.00 ($544.91 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boaters, Kayakers and Tennis players! Located in the heart of Siesta Key overlooking the Sarasota Little Bay, the Harbor Towers Yach and Racquet Club is a resort style community offering a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660419
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Peppertree Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$499,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1255 Peppertree Drive 201 More Like This

Move in ready AND priced to sell quickly! Don't miss the chance to own this beautifully updated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at Peppertree Bay, available at an unbeatable price! Experience resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E63, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$420,000.00 ($355.33 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E63 Virtual Tour More Like This

BAY OAKS JUST MINUTES FROM WORLD FAMOUS SIESTA KEY BEACH. Now is the time to make this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo your island paradise. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo is perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin