Active
Property Photos
521 Brunswick Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 521 Brunswick Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,600

Address: 521 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

If you've been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main house features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a loft, and a 3 CAR GARAGE, and a gorgeous POOL with an expansive lanai perfect for a la fresca dining overlooking the conservation preserve offering privacy. The signature Lennar "next gen" inlaw suite features a kitchenette, living room, a bedroom, full bathroom, and it's own set of washer and dryer in unit. This home is in the beautiful 24 hr man gated golf club community of Providence offering their residents luxury resort like amenities. The community was designed with active families in mind. Amenities include a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, a resort style swimming pool, lap pool, walking trails, tot lot, dog park, restaurant, Pro Shop and much more! The Michael Dasher designed, 18 hole course covers 7046 yards and features championship tees and immaculately maintained greens. The in house restaurant offers breakfast, lunch & dinner options with amazing views of the golf course. Minutes from major highways and theme parks. Providence was voted the #1 Grand Award Community of the Year for 2010 2017! Pool Srevice and Landscaping included in Lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 521 Brunswick Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4423
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3602.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-07-932851-000470
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5465 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5465 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you need a rental? This is for you, just ask and you can get it location, location, location.... On the amazing solterra development. One of the best properties next to a pond that it gives priv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119990
  2. Provided by BEST 4 U REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eleonora Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,495.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5231 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***It's all about Location for this home which sits at a ***PRIME LOCATION*** and is situated directly behind the Clubhouse. Access to the fantastic community amenities is just a short walk across the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143076
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Lexington Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1476 Lexington Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into space, privacy, and resort style living in this impressive 7 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community. With 2,856 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145071
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7239 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,250.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7239 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the beautiful house that you have dream with. Here you can have all your family with their own space with privacy to accomplish all their dreams. Open concept design includes a modern island

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145109
  2. Provided by BEST 4 U REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eleonora Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5504 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5504 Solterra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This beautifully fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a resort style gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Amber Zinno Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,950.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5251 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLTERRA RESORT YOUR DREAM LUXURY FULLY FURNISHED & SMART HOME READY! Welcome to your dream home in a luxury 24 hours gate resort community! This 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home (so the 7th bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328736
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4607 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living in Davenport Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully themed and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329292
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7551 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and fri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352972
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin