Active
Property Photos
4901 Durney Street
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 4901 Durney Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 4901 Durney Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely reimagined from the inside out, this 3 bed, 2 bath home is packed with style and substance. Enjoy sparkling quartz countertops in a kitchen full of brand new appliances. New windows, AC, lighting, flooring, and bathrooms mean everything is fresh, while a double driveway and one car garage add convenience. Out back, a new vinyl fence secures your private oasis. This isnt just move in readyits a whole new chapter waiting to start. Dont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4901 Durney Street
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY GARDENS ESTATES UNIT 1 PB 10 PGS 89-90 LOT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-17-0630-00000-1110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5801 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$340,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

5801 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in Historic Downtown New Port Richey, This lot is zoned with TWO single family Homes on it with separate addresses and utilities!! Youre not buying a home here, its a whole lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879693
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 Dove Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$349,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

5330 Dove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5330 Dove Dr in New Port Richeyan upgraded, move in ready home offering 1,968 sq ft of comfortable Florida living with major systems already done for you. High and dry no flood insurance n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885073
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$274,999.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

4016 Grayton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller will help with closing Costs! NEW ROOF ALERT & A NEW SCREEN PORCH Move in ready waterfront gem! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399479
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naylan Cuellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$295,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

4025 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, where high end style meets total peace of mind. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, including a 2016 overhaul of the roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474132
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4276 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

4276 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors, where you can enjoy optional access to a private beach for just $200/year!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495474
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Oelsner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$350,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

6420 Oelsner Street More Like This

Start living the Florida beach lifestyle today with this exceptional multi parcel property located at 6420 Oelsner! Situated just minutes from the coastal community of Gulf Landings, this unique offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495904
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Celeste Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin