Active
Property Photos
23311 Dover Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 23311 Dover Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED to SELL!! Welcome to your waterfront retreat! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida living in Lake Padgett Estate East. This lovely home features a desirable split floor plan, this residence provides both privacy and functionality for families and guests alike. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof June 2025(less than one year old), fresh interior and exterior paint, brand new carpeting and a new hotwater heater. Step outside to the expansive lanai and massive poolideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in serene water views. The spacious 2 car garage adds convenience and extra storage, making everyday living effortless. This home is truly Turn Key. Only a short stroll to the community clubhouse, residents enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, bar, tennis and pickleball courts, racquetball, walking track, playground, and basketball courts. This vibrant community offers something for everyone and truly enhances the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near outlets, hospitals, restaurants, and a wide variety of shopping, great schools, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to enjoy waterfront living paired with exceptional amenities! Please be sure to take the 3D Virtual Tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23311 Dover Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2753
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1805.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pine View Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa Evans
  • Association Phone: 813-996-4441
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT ESTATES EAST UNREC LOT 489 DESC AS BEGIN 778.28 FT SOUTH & 1560.35 FT EAST OF SW CORNER OF NW1/4 OF SEC 17 TH N48DEG25' 53"E 110.00 FT TH S41DEG34' 07"E 95.00 FT TH S48DEG25' 53"W 85.00 FT TH N56DEG18' 44"W 98.23 FT TO POB SUBJ TO DRAIN ESMT PER OR 6316 PG 1640 OR 8948 PG 1949
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-19-0020-00000-4890
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$459,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $19,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492684
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497986
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Dawn Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504496
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506345
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Re Monteith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin