Active
Property Photos
17206 Talence Court
  1. Image 1 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  2. Image 2 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  3. Image 3 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  4. Image 4 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  5. Image 5 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  6. Image 6 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  7. Image 7 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  8. Image 8 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  9. Image 9 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  10. Image 10 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  11. Image 11 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  12. Image 12 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  13. Image 13 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  14. Image 14 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  15. Image 15 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  16. Image 16 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  17. Image 17 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  18. Image 18 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  19. Image 19 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  20. Image 20 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  21. Image 21 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  22. Image 22 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  23. Image 23 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  24. Image 24 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  25. Image 25 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  26. Image 26 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  27. Image 27 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  28. Image 28 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  29. Image 29 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  30. Image 30 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  31. Image 31 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  32. Image 32 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  33. Image 33 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  34. Image 34 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  35. Image 35 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  36. Image 36 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  37. Image 37 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  38. Image 38 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  39. Image 39 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  40. Image 40 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  41. Image 41 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  42. Image 42 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  43. Image 43 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  44. Image 44 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  45. Image 45 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  46. Image 46 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  47. Image 47 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  48. Image 48 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  49. Image 49 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  50. Image 50 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  51. Image 51 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  52. Image 52 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  53. Image 53 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  54. Image 54 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  55. Image 55 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  56. Image 56 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  57. Image 57 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  58. Image 58 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  59. Image 59 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  60. Image 60 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  61. Image 61 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  62. Image 62 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  63. Image 63 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  64. Image 64 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  65. Image 65 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  66. Image 66 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  67. Image 67 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  68. Image 68 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  69. Image 69 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  70. Image 70 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  71. Image 71 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  72. Image 72 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  73. Image 73 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  74. Image 74 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  75. Image 75 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  76. Image 76 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  77. Image 77 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  78. Image 78 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  79. Image 79 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  80. Image 80 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  81. Image 81 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  82. Image 82 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  83. Image 83 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  84. Image 84 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  85. Image 85 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  86. Image 86 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  87. Image 87 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  88. Image 88 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  89. Image 89 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  90. Image 90 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  91. Image 91 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
  92. Image 92 of 92 For 17206 Talence Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 17206 Talence Court, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Located on a corner lot in Lancaster of Tampa Palms, this well designed home offers high ceilings and an open layout that feels both spacious and functional. A dedicated office provides flexibility for working from home or a quiet retreat, while the main living areas connect seamlessly, creating an easy flow for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with a gas range, double oven, and ample cabinetry, offering both style and efficiency. It opens naturally to the living spaces, keeping everything connected without sacrificing definition. Step outside to a private backyard with a fully enclosed pool overlooking peaceful pond views. The setting is quiet and scenic, with a built in BBQ grill that makes outdoor dining and entertaining effortless. The primary suite is designed for comfort, featuring an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, a separate walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Residents of Tampa Palms enjoy access to parks, walking and biking trails, community pools, tennis and basketball courts, and playgrounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers a balanced lifestyle with both privacy and accessibility. Approximately 14 years ago, the property experienced Settlement, which was professionally Remediated at the time, with No reported movement since. To further ensure long term buyer confidence, the current owners recently invested 20K in the installation of six additional hilical piers across the back of the home. Fully transferrable warranty... State Farm Confirms there has not been ANY sinkhole related claims from 14 years ago. With major structural concerns already handled and documented, all documents from 14 years ago until current day are on hand and readily available for review if needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17206 Talence Court
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4187
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3073.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RIZZETTA AND COMPANY
  • Association Phone: 813-994-100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMPA PALMS AREA 4 PARCEL 23 PHASE 1 LOT 1 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 033968-3302
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467407
  2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
  3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11002 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$985,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

11002 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this practically brand new, award winning MI Home in the gated and private Sundrift community of K Bar Ranch! Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2021 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19324 Eagle Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,075,000.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

19324 Eagle Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare GrandSail III floorplan with over 5,500 sq ft, a private pool, and located in a gated area of K Bar Ranch II with only 46 homes and no through traf

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476357
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10316 Clover Pine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$849,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

10316 Clover Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ravi Belavendra George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Deercliff Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,049,000.00 ($208.22 / sqft )

10102 Deercliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive style home on a cul de sac lot with serene conservation views and no rear neighbors, located in the gated Parkview at Arbor Greene community. 3997 SF of pristine living space, this home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497684
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Fadia Bazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin