Active
Property Photos
2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594

Description

Beautiful 4 bedroom POOL home situated on an oversized 1/3 acre lot in the highly desirable neighborhood of Buckhorn Oaks in Valrico. BRAND NEW ROOF! (MAY 2026). New Trane HVAC system (2025). Open floor plan. Updated kitchen with granite counters and newer stainless steel dishwasher, microwave and induction range (2024). Spacious primary suite with walk in closet, updated primary bathroom with walk in shower and claw foot freestanding tub. Formal living, formal dining, and large family room with wood burning fireplace. Double pane windows and doors. Hurricane protection for all window and doors, as well as hurricane impact garage door. Porcelain tile in living/dining room, hallways, family room, kitchen, utility room (2017). New LVP flooring in master bedroom and closet (2025). Newer Hot Water Heater (2024). Plantation shutters on all windows (except bathrooms, utility room). Updated bathrooms with high end custom granite and tile, and luxury showers with rain heads. Recessed lighting added in living room, dining room, family room, kitchen, and hallways. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms, living room, family room, kitchen. Screened in lanai with salt water pool. Large fenced in backyard. Two Tuff Shed buildings in backyard, a large workshop building with rear covered storage area and medium barn style garden shed. Custom pavers in driveway, walkways, entry way, lanai, pool area, and backyard. Located for easy access to major highways, shopping, restaurants and more. Call today for your private viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2357.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BUCKHORN OAKS UNIT NO 1 LOT 4 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-30-29-21-33C-000002-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1615 Heritage Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$650,000.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

1615 Heritage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1615 Heritage Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home situated on an oversized0.36 acre lot in one of Valrico's most sought after neighborhoods. Offering 3,257 square feet of beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691532
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Nick Schlabach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Bonterra Boulevard, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

2502 Bonterra Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Bonterra in Valrico, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre lot (0.45 acres)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3044 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$559,900.00 ($125.79 / sqft )

3044 Forest Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Valri Forest, a boutique community built by Pulte Homes. This popular "Yellowstone" floor plan will exceed your expectations, boasting 5 bedrooms + office, 4.5 baths, a tandem 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Andre Tamburello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Imperial Eagle Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$560,000.00 ($173.00 / sqft )

4106 Imperial Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED BATHROOMS AND RENOVATED KITCHEN CABINETS:This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, separate home office room, living room, family room, private dining room and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482101
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Joseph Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tea Olive Terrace, VALRICO, FL 33594
$659,000.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

2410 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive gated community of Arista in Valrico, this well maintained Taylor Morrison home offers 3,518 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492220
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelly Espy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$580,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

3070 Forest Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Valrico Forest offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades. The main floor features a convenient bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jared Rutherford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin