Active
Property Photos
11293 Copley Court
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 11293 Copley Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 11293 Copley Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

This beautifully maintained patio home is situated in the desirable gated 55+ community of Wellington at Seven Hills. As a patio home, exterior maintenance is included in the HOA fee, providing a carefree, low maintenance lifestyle. The residence offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms and displays attractive custom styling accents, including transom windows, over door transom accents, and plant shelves. The eat in kitchen features a two chair snack bar, accent lighting, a custom tile backsplash, all wood soft close cabinets with convenient pull outs, and ample room for a rolling island. It is equipped with two year old stainless slate finish appliances, including a bottom freezer refrigerator with French doors. Cathedral (vaulted) ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring create an open, comfortable feel throughout the living areas. The spacious primary bedroom suite includes a large walk in closet, granite counters, tile finishes, a relaxing garden tub in addition to the shower with frameless glass doors, and a shower seat. The two large secondary bedrooms are served by the second bathroom with matching granite and tile finishes. The third bedroom offers double pocket doors for versatile use as an office or additional living space. Additional practical features include an inside laundry room with a newer washer and dryer plus a laundry sink, pull down attic access, and an HVAC air handler conveniently located in the garage for easy access and improved energy efficiency. A screened patio provides a pleasant outdoor space for relaxation. Wellington at Seven Hills is a gated 55+ community offering amenities such as a clubhouse, Olympic sized pool, fitness center, and more. The location provides convenient access to shopping, dining, medical services, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11293 Copley Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heather Caban
  • Association Phone: 352-666-6888x302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON AT SEVEN HILLS PH 2 LOT 180
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R31-223-18-3504-0000-1800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PDP(SF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduce to below $147. sq. ft. An incredible opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Mitten Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$354,500.00 ($121.57 / sqft )

13302 Mitten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 story residence in Spring Hill, offering privacy, functionality, and inviting indoor outdoor living. Situated on a fully fenced homesite of just under a quarter acre, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884711
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499252
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin